USTA Colorado
3300 E. Bayaud Avenue
Suite 201
Denver, CO  80209
303-695-4116

facebook  twitter
 

Adults

Adult Year-End Rankings

2005

 

Championship

Men’s Championship Singles
1. Bart Scott
2. Willie Dann
3. Mikka Keronen
4. Marc Weiner
5. Matthew Tyler
6. Dennis Fulgenzi
7. Ricardo Rivas
8. Kevin Yu
9. Damon Gillette
10. Gonzalo Garcia
11. Nick O’Rourke
12. Brandon Beauvais

Women’s Championship Singles
1. Tabatha Knop
2. Tiffany Knop
3. Vicki Leroux
4. Candace Horgan

Men’s Championship Doubles
1. Willie Dann/Lew Miller
2. Jeff Loehr/Andy Potter
3. Brandon Beauvais/Bart Scott
4. Mike Haber/Marc Weiner

Women’s Championship Doubles
1. Alicia Salas/Brenda Vlasak
2. Tabatha Knop/Brittany Matava
3. Michele Goldman/Victoria Tait

Mixed Championship Doubles
1. Andy Potter/Alicia Salas
2. Bart Scott/Alana Smith
3. Brenda Vlasak/Marc Weiner


Senior/Age Division

Men’s 35 Singles

1. Derek Fisher
2. Brett Schaffer
3. Akim Malik
4. Clifford Stewart
5. J.D. Ready

Women’s 35 Singles
1. Susan Wright
2. Shannon Cross
3. Christy Harper
4. Carmen Kilday

Men’s 35 Doubles
1. Adam Burbary/J.D. Ready

Women’s 35 Doubles
1. Kimberly Davis/Sarah Marr

Mixed 35 Doubles
1. Rick Best/Shannon Cross

Men’s 40 Singles
1. Marc Keleske
2. Brandon Marinoff
3. Howard Waldstreicher
4. Martin Coe

Women’s 40 Singles
1. Shannon Cross
2. Cindy MacMaster

Men’s 45 Singles
1. Hugh O’Rourke
2. Jeffrey Todd
3. Raymond Herr
4. Donald Gordon
5. Keith Bailey
6. Tom Stack
7. Gerry Perlman
8. Mark Martinez

Women’s 45 Singles
1. Cheng-er Mehmedbasich

Men’s 45 Doubles
1. Rick Best/Scott Collins
2. Warrick Jones/Jeffrey Todd

Women’s 45 Doubles
1. Cheng-er Mehmedbasich/Susan Wright

Men’s 50 Singles
1. Larry Loeb
2. Gerry Perlman
3. Dan Magee
4. Scott Collins
5. Igor Vayshenker
6. Tom Van Denover
7. Gregg Schumacher
8. Daniel Almanza
9. Frank Visciano

Women’s 50 Singles
1. Cheryl Sontheimer

Men’s 50 Doubles
1. Theo Mandel/Gerry Perlman
2. Paige Hiatt/Mike Lammens
3. Alden Bock/Rob Scott

Women’s 50 Doubles
1. Carol Czaplinski/Cindy Hall
2. Christine Layne/Mary Logan

Men’s 55 Singles
1. Marlin Godown
1. John Roche
1. Ed Skarwecki
4. Art Thomson
5. John Linz
6. Mike Lammens
7. Patrick Sheehy

Women’s 55 Singles
1. Marie Bernard
2. Laura Thomson

Men’s 55 Doubles
1. Marlin Godown/Art Thomson
1. Paige Hiatt/Mike Lammens

Women’s 55 Doubles
1. Lucy Bennett/Ann Habeger
2. Marie Bernard/Laura Thomson

Mixed 55 Doubles
1. Kristen Padberg/Gerald Russell
1. Laura Thomson/Art Thomson
3. Stephen Behm/Lucy Bennett

Men’s 60 Singles
1. Gale Howard
2. David Warren
3. Stan Levin
4. Dave Gamba
5. Jack Lewis
6. Richard Boddicker
7. Bob Gamble
8. Stephen Behm
9. Wayne Schell
10. David Schermerhorn
11. John Seiler

Women’s 60 Singles
1. Martha Gulbenkian
2. Janice Aoki

Men’s 60 Doubles
1. Milton Kahn/Wayne Schell
2. Steve Walker/Robert Weimer
3. Jon Ellis/Nick Nance

Women’s 60 Doubles
1. Marilyn Fleischauer/Cherlyn Houlihan
2. Sheryl Flater/Phyllis Larson

Mixed 60 Doubles
1. Jon Ellis/Suzanne Sindt

Men’s 65 Singles
1. Hight Redmond
2. Patrick Godsil
3. Bill Markoff
4. Norman Lowery
5. James Fowler
6. Robert Olson
7. John Driesbach
8. James Tulloch

Women’s 65 Singles
1. Bonnie Champion
2. Kitty Gwathmey

Men’s 65 Doubles
1. David Harguth/Phil Pittz
2. John Christensen/James Smith
3. John Doidge/Charles Vidal

Mixed 65 Doubles
1. Marilyn Fleischauer/Bill Markoff
2. Dixie Baines/Sue Knott
3. Tom Clark/Phyllis Larson
4. Leonard Hierath/Carrie Hierath
5. Warren Foltz/Jeanette Ford 

Men’s 70 Singles
1. Joe Martin
2. Enver Mehmedbasich
3. Karl Kamrath
4. Alvie Willis
5. James O’Connor    
6. Dixie Baines

Men’s 70 Doubles
1. Robert Selleck/Alvie Willis
2. Frank Ciancio/Enver Mehmedbasich
3. Ira Brown/Charles Henry
4. Enver Mehmedbasich/Roger Speyer

Men’s 75 Singles
1. Hal Kepner
2. Robert Selleck
3. Gene Wilken
4. Clifford Jensen

Men’s 75 Doubles
1. Clifford Jensen/Lloyd Smith
2. Fred Fiske/Houston Swenson
3. Dick Bottinelli/George Covington

Men’s 80 Singles
1. James O’Connor
2. Preston Hancock
3. Dick Bottinelli
4. Robert Irey

Men's 80 Doubles
1. Dick Bottinelli/Herb Delaney
2. Paul Chau/Robert Scott


Family Doubles

Father/Daughter Doubles
1. Steve Tyler/Hilary Tyler
2. Vito Nuccio/Renee Nuccio
3. Stephanie Hansen/Steve Walker
4. Jon Killenberg/Kara Killenberg
5. Emily King/Tom King

Father/Son Doubles
1. Mark Flanigan/Jim Flanigan
2. Don Beauvais/Brandon Beauvais
3. Gale Howard/Blake Howard
4. Hugh O'Rourke/Nick O'Rourke

Mother/Daughter Doubles
1. Carol Czaplinski/Lara Czaplinski
2. Jennifer Madden/Erica Madden


NTRP

Men’s 5.0 Singles
1. Raymond Herr
2. J.D. Ready
3. Gerry Perlman
4. Benoit Guin
5. Gustavo Belloso
6. Akifumi Iino

Men’s 4.5 Singles
1. John Paschal
2. Grice Hooker
3. Randy Sontheimer
4. J.D. Ready
5. Gustavo Belloso
6. Glenn Gallacher
7. Daniel Almanza
8. Alexandre Lenert
9. Dwayne Abeyta
10. Bradley Schuster
11. John White
12. Christian Muna
13. Chip Hudson
14. Hugo Jimenez
15. Michael Winters
16. Percell Deberry

Men’s 4.5 Doubles
1. Brad Shores/Mark Vaughan

Women's 4.5 Singles
1. Erin Eggland
2. Dawn Kinder
3. Nora Harrison
4. Kristy Marocchi
5. Candace Horgan
6. Allison Forrest

Women’s 4.5 Doubles
1. Kristy Marocchi/Tracy McGeary

Mixed 4.5 Doubles
1. Jeffrey Ceurvorst/Erin Eggland

Men’s 4.0 Singles
1. Benjamin Walker
2. Victor Mendoza
3. James Gagnepain
4. Steven Linenberger
5. Marc Yonkers
6. Thomas Forti
7. Dean Harper
8. Dean Graves
9. Son Ho
10. David Brenner
11. Brian Giesecke
12. Pete Kesler
13. Joe Kern
14. Mark McGann
15. Steve Teselle
16. Ronald Cheatham
17. Mark Kruk
18. Steve Mazzini
19. Stephen Lakowske
20. Phil Weinstock
21. Daniel Burns
21. Stephen Behm

Men's 4.0 Doubles
1. Stewart Brown/Larry Parkhurst
2. Charles Major/Tom Williams
3. Lynn Paine/Brad Shores
4. Andy Duncan/Greg Nelson
5. Steve Linenberger/Steve Teselle
6. Robert Dale/Sid Poppleton
7. Frank Coria/Kevin Geiss

Women’s 4.0 Singles
1. Jacquelyn DeYoung
1. Rebecca Costley
3. Robin Brand
4. Sheri Hiester
5. Cheryl Sontheimer
6. Ellen Laubhan
7. Gail Hill
8. Nancy McCarthy-Hallowell
9. Jane Hetherington
10. Frieda Brinkmann

Women’s 4.0 Doubles
1. Robin Brand/Loralee Bullen
2. Lauren Grimditch/Ann Togasaki
3. Kim Kesner/Sheila Robbins
4. Joanna Goldin/Lisa Oxford

Mixed 4.0 Doubles
1. Lisa Oxford/Brad Shores
2. David Bailey/Charlene Ruybal
3. Susan Rocker/Robert Turnbull

Men’s 3.5 Singles
1. Didier Chaumillon
2. Tim King
3. Stephen Webster
4. Blake Palmer
5. Steven Garn
6. Mark Ackermann
7. Garry Donelson
8. Tom Brosh
9. Craig Claxton
10. Mike Roberts
11. Scott Laughead
12. Timothy Baker
13. Roger Mead
14. Roger Baumgartner
15. Leon Cobb
16. Michael Mims
17. Keith Robertson

Men’s 3.5 Doubles
1. Steven McDaniel/Blake Palmer
2. Andrew Largo/Tad Nordstrom
3. John Darden/Gary Stithem
4. Roger Baumgartner/David Fuller
5. Tom Brosh/Garry Donelson
6. David Montgomery/Chip Murphy
7. Daniel Alcazar/Michael Mims

Women’s 3.5 Singles
1. Jennifer Budacz
2. Chris Good
3. Claire Douthit
4. Brenda Andersen
5. Jean Micketti
6. Alice Soderman
7. Ursula Anders
8. Roni Rayment
9. Mary Prassa
10. Judy Amabile
11. Diana Cunneen

Women’s 3.5 Doubles
1. Sandra Lucero-Jacquez/Sandra Pitzer
2. Mary Prassa/Kirsten Roeber
3. Grace Gormise/Monica Hurst
4. Sara Berry/Elke Goddard
5. Sylvia Henderson/Susan Hommel

Men’s 3.0 Singles
1. Dean Obenauer
2. Bill Sterrett
3. Joseph Heffley
4. Lyman Woodworth
5. Jason Barber
6. Jeff Teebken
7. Luis Gutman
8. James Brinson

Men’s 3.0 Doubles
1. Doran Adams/Michael Brown
Women’s 3.0 Singles
1. Karen Lebere
2. Jackie Morales-Ferrand
3. Ruth Weinberg
4. Beth Thormann
5. Michelle Sayre
6. Jaylyn Bunning
7. Julie Skalla

Women’s 3.0 Doubles
1. Jill Ham/Marcela Rascon

Special Recognition
Players who participated in at least two 2.5 division events and posted a 50/50 win/loss record are listed alphabetically

Women’s 2.5 Singles
Lajeune Austin Jill Dale
Nora Healey
Rebecca Oliva
Janice Tanabe

Women’s 2.5 Doubles
Elissa Adams/Janice Tanabe
Peg Glover/Martha Payne
Cindy Green/Kaye Teti
Nora Healey/Pamela Subry
Martha Payne/Eleanor Pravitz
Sharon Ramey/Otilia Wietharn

Copyright © 2019 Colorado Tennis Association. All rights reserved.
 

 
 
 
 
Close