USTA Colorado
3300 E. Bayaud Avenue
Suite 201
Denver, CO  80209
303-695-4116

facebook  twitter
 

Adults

Adult Year-End Rankings

2007

 

Championship

Men’s Championship Singles
1. Cory Ross
2. Doug Mayeda
3. Miikka Keronen
4. Peter Rouch
5. Steve Williams
6. Matt Tyler
7. Ryan Walker
8. Akim Malik

Men’s Championship Doubles
1. Willie Dann/Lewis Miller
2. Drew Macholz/Yevgeny Cariov
3. Ted Burghardt/Ben Smith
4. Chris Stevens/Matt Tyler

Women’s Championship Singles
1. Tiffany Knop
2. Shannon Cross

Women’s Championship Doubles
1. Tabatha Knop/Brittany Matava

Mixed Championship Doubles
1. Kollman Gearhart/Tabatha Knop
2. Ted Burghardt/Laura Strasburger
3. Max Kjellin/Christin Thompson
3. Alecia Jenkins/Drew Machholz
5. Jessica Meares/Mark Milner

Men’s 35 Singles
1. Matthew Bruff

Men’s 35 Doubles
1. Doug Dewitt/Brian Ford
Women’s 35 Singles
1. Christy Lohman

Men’s 40 Singles
1. Kevin Klabunde
2. Marc Keleske
3. Andrew Banks
4. Jerry Lockwood
5. Jeff Cline

Men’s 40 Doubles
1. Jeff Cline/J.D. Ready

Men’s 45 Singles
1. Larry Loeb
2. Brandon Marinoff
3. Sam Moore
4. Raymond Herr
5. Andy Zodin
6. Keith Bailey
7. Warrick Jones
8. Brian Gilson
9. Jeffrey Todd
10. Mikael Kjellin
11. Jean Bouquet

Men’s 45 Doubles
1. Curt Corrigan/Peter Walters
2. Rick Best/Scott Collins
3. Brad Schuster/John Waring
4. Keith Bailey/Gerry Perlman

Women’s 45 Singles
1. Shannon Cross

Mixed 45 Doubles
1. Rick Best/Shannon Cross

Men’s 50 Singles
1. Kevin Kavanah
2. Robert Fischer
3. Tim Wright
4. Scott Sellers
5. John Roche
6. Igor Vayshenker
7. Mike Demong
8. David Bowman
9. Tom Denover
10. Owen Wiss
11. Tim Hoy

Men’s 50 Doubles
1. Scott Collins/Mark Freeman
2. Scott Collins/Scott Sellers
3. Warrick Jones/Rick Kreutzer
4. Theo Mandel/Gerry Perlman

Women’s 50 Singles
1. Chenger Mehmedibasich

Women’s 50 Doubles
1. Sarah Patterson/Peggy Seyfert

Men’s 55 Singles
1. Larry Loeb
2. Christopher Anton
3. Edward Skarwecki
4. Gale Howard
5. Vincent Bogdanski
6. John Roche
7. Patrick Swafford
8. Mike Lammens
9. Mark Flanigan
10. Anthony Wyrembelski
11. David Schermerhorn

Men’s 55 Doubles
1. Marlin Godown/Theo Mandel
2. Paige Hiatt/Mike Lammens
3. Mark Flanigan/Marlin Godown
4. David McMillan/Gary Steifler

Men’s 60 Singles
1. Dave Romberg
2. Gale Howard
3. Art Thomson
3. Peter Sommer
5. Mike Peceny
6. Jerry Malman
7. Richard Boddicker
8. Marlin Godown
9. Anthony Kay

Men’s 60 Doubles
1. Dave Romberg/Art Thomson
2. Gale Howard/Dave Warren

Women’s 60 Singles
1. Martha Gulbenkian
2. Laura Thomson

Mixed 60 Doubles
1. Art Thomson/Laura Thomson
2. Gary Russell/Laura Thomson

Men’s 65 Singles
1. Hight Redmond
2. Norman Lowery
3. Bill Markoff
4. Glenn Gibson
5. Scott McRae
6. Mike Cullinane
7. Robert Olson
8. John Seiler

Men’s 65 Doubles
1. Dave Harguth/James Zurcher
2. Norman Lowery/Hight Redmond
3. Glenn Gibson/Scott McRae
4. Anthony Masi/John McIntosh

Women’s 65 Singles
1. Katherine Gwathmey
2. Jean Darst
 
Men’s 70 Singles
1. Luis Cuadra
2. Alvie Willis
3. Dixie Baines
4. John Doidge

Men’s 70 Doubles
1. John Doidge/Charles Vidal
2. John Driesbach/James Tulloch
3. Frank Ciancio/James Smith

Men’s 75 Singles
1. James O’Connor
2. Alvie Willis
3. Enver Mehmedbasich
4. Moni Monismith

Men’s 75 Doubles
1. Cliff Jensen/Lloyd Smith
2. Frank Ciancio/Enver Mehmedbasich
3. George Covington/Warren Foltz
 
Mixed 75 Doubles
1. Enver Mehmedbasich/Rita Price
 
Men’s 80 Singles
1. James O’Connor
2. Preston Hancock
3. Robert Irey

Men’s 80 Doubles
1. Dick Bottinelli/George Covington

 


NTRP

Men’s 5.0 Singles
1. Phillip Lupo
Men’s 4.5 Singles
1. Peter Rouch
2. Chip Hudson
3. Gustavo Belloso
4. Jerad Ferrell
5. Robert Wild
6. Rex Vedder
7. Matthew Wiens
8. Marcel Pieters
9. Benjamin Walker
10. Howard Waldstreicher
11. James Hay-Arthur
12. Brad Peterson
13. Daniel Almanza
14. Dax Matthews
15. William Epping
16. Percell Deberry

Men’s 4.5 Doubles
1. Dean Harper/James Leroux

Women’s 4.5 Singles
1. Erin Eggland
2. Nora Harrison
3. Allison Forrest
4. Carmen Kilday
5. Claire Douthit

Women’s 4.5 Doubles
1. Lauren Grimditch/Ann Togasaki

Mixed 4.5 Doubles
1. Jeff Ceurvorst/Erin Eggland

Men’s 4.0 Singles
1. Glenn Alsup
2. James Hay-Arthur
3. Donald Bergal
4. Percell Deberry
5. Brian Giesecke
6. Tony Graziano
7. Lynn Paine
8. Graham Johnson
9. Pete Kesler
9.  Al Cunningham
11. Mark McGann
12. Michael McKay
13. Blake Redabaugh
14. Stephen Lakowske
15. Didier Chaumillon
16. Brian Emeson
17. Thomas Pyles
18. Gary Dorough
19. Pete Dascalos
20. Idi Omar
20. Brian Pinkerton
22. Steven Garn
23. Christopher Kranz
24. Mark Creek

Men’s 4.0 Doubles
1. Wayne Cobb/Brian Giesecke
2. Doug Craig/Dale Maxey
3. Paul Gronewoller/Rodney Wonenberg

Women’s 4.0 Singles
1. Frieda Brinkmann
2. Claire Douthit
3. Jane Hetherington
4. Kristeen Dehning
5. Nancy McCarthy-Hallowell
6. Nancy Antos
7. Nancy Quayle
8. Jan Kennedy
9. Ellen Laubhan
10. Helen Arnold
11. Janelle Williams

Women’s 4.0 Doubles
1. Sarah Bullard/Linda Prior
2. Sonja Asper/Claire Douthit
3. Linda Dollahan/Karen Hasse
4. Lee Silver/Brenda Ward

Mixed 4.0 Doubles
1. Claire Douthit/Graham Johnson
2. Lance Dehning/Kristeen Dehning
3. Kim Holpp/Tom Williams
4. Sarah Bullard/Sid Poppleton

Men’s 3.5 Singles
1. Jay Boisseau
2. Jeff Gerber
3. Scott Laughead
4. David Kaiser
5. Jeff Teebken
6. Roi Miranda
7. Fred Todd
8. Tom Brosh
9. Arlyn Peters
10. Brad Smith
11. Dan Raykovitz

Men’s 3.5 Doubles
1. Dean Demeritte/Greg Drake
2. Mark Gosselin/Fred Oliva
3. Baylor Bland/Jonathan Musser
4. Roger Baumgartner/Craig Claxton
5. Jeffrey Davis/Gerry Donelson

Women’s 3.5 Singles
1. Katherine Krause
2. Jaylyn Bunning
3. Veronique Foulon
4. Janelle Williams
5. Mona Jones
6. Cynthia Smith
7. Nicole McGann
8. Michelle Pinkerton
9. Jean Goldstein
10. Jane Burnham

Women’s 3.5 Doubles
1. Stephanie Diette/Gina Walker
2. Sandra Lucero-Jacquez/Kelley Sober
3. Colleen Carlson/Teri Sexauer
4. Dana Cohen/Pat Noyes
5. Terry Crook/Penny Dumas
6. Deborah Cavness/Mary Lovrien
7. Penny Dumas/Sylvia Henderson
8. Leatha Leblanc/Sue McGee
9. Jaylyn Bunning/Wendy Daniel

Mixed 3.5 Doubles
1. Andrew Largo/Gina Walker

Men’s 3.0 Singles
1. Dan Raykovitz
2. John Butler
3. John Kloor
4. Vernon Kercher
5. Kyle Logan
6. Mike Dery
7. John Schroeder
8. Dan Johnson

Men’s 3.0 Doubles
1. Justin Eversman/Greg Foster
Women’s 3.0 Singles
1. Tamra Obenauer
 
Women’s 3.0 Doubles
1. Amy Day/Christian Hawley

Special Recognition
Players who competed in at least two 2.5 division events and posted a 50/50 win/loss record (listed alphabetically):
Women’s 2.5 Singles
Michelle Bromley
Carrie Fidder
Isabella Latak
Jessie Li
Stephanie Kurth
Pauli Sieben

 


Family Doubles


Father/Daughter Doubles
1. Edward Skarwecki/Steffi Skarwecki
2. Brittany Matava/George Matava
3. Cari Hudson/Donald Hudson
4. David Adams/Frances Adams
5. Andy Rinehart/Sara Rinehart

Father/Son Doubles
1. Cory Ross/Randy Ross
2. James Flanigan/Mark Flanigan
3. Brian Bishop/Mark Bishop
4. David Chernow/Zach Chernow
5. Max Kjellin/Mikael Kjellin

Mother/Daughter Doubles
1. Carol Czaplinski/Lara Czaplinski

 


Wheelchair

Men’s A Singles
1. Bill Trubey
2. Jody Lawhead
3. Jason Arneson
4. Seth Ritchey
Honorable Mention
Kris Burwell
David Corning
Rick Ruscio
James Whiteside
Leroy Wilcox

Men’s A Doubles
1. Jason Arneson/Rick Ruscio
2. Jody Lawhead/Leroy Wilcox
3. Kris Burwell/Seth Ritchey
4. Jody Lawhead/Bill Trubey
Honorable Mention
David Corning/Bill Trubey
David Corning/Rick Ruscio

Quad A Singles
1. Brent Baribeau
1. Dave Hosick
Honorable Mention
Ron Bolseth
Jay Nagle

Quad A Doubles
1. Ron Bolseth/Dave Hosick
Honorable Mention
Brent Baribeau/Jay Nagle

Men’s B Singles
1. Dave Silva
Honorable Mention
Jesse Austin
Carl Holley
Chris Jefferson
James Whiteside

Men’s B Doubles
1. Mike Wheaton/Tom Wheaton
Honorable Mention
Jesse Austin/Dave Silva
Chris Jefferson/James Whiteside

Mens’ C Singles
1. John Vcelka
2. Brent Baribeau
Honorable Mention
Jay Nagle

Men’s C Doubles
1. David Hosick/Andy Blood
2. Carl Holley/Jo Anne Shoup
Honorable Mention
Brent Baribeau/Lee Johnston

Copyright © 2019 Colorado Tennis Association. All rights reserved.
 

 
 
 
 
Close