USTA Colorado
3300 E. Bayaud Avenue
Suite 201
Denver, CO  80209
303-695-4116

facebook  twitter
 

Adults

Adult Year-End Rankings

2008

 

Championship

Men’s Championship Singles
1. Cory Ross
2. Luke Shields
3. Peter Richman
4. Clancy Shields
5. Eric Rivera
6. Chad Tsuda
7. Araon Ellis
8. Calix Van Lier
9. Brian Ford
10. Paul Williams
11. Paul Koenke
12. Miikka Keronen
13. Akim Malik
14. Willie Dann
15. Lewis Miller
16. Joseph Johnson
17. Dennis Fulgenzi
18. Ryan Walker
19. Scott Warner
20. Alexei Sologoub
21. Angelo Faustino
22. Michael Willis
23. Jerry Lockwood
24. Marko Bundalo
25. Casey MacMaster
26. Miguel Yunes
27. Steve Williams
28. Matthew Tyler
29. Ryan McNamara
30. Kevin Yu
31. Mikael Kjellin
32. Peter Rouch
33. Ben Smith
34. Scott Langs
35. Steven Nash
36. Damon Gillette
37. Takuma Mitsuhashi
38. John Hetherington
39. John Linton
40. Christian Muna
41. Daniel MacDonald
42. Mark Ledebur
43. Tim Mullane
44. Jeremy Wurtzman
45. Dalton Quitmeyer
46. Robert Helmig
47. Chris Minihan
48. Gregory Lasecki
49. David Goodman
50. Jason Kirkland
51. Thibault Schram

Men’s Championship Doubles
1. Peter Richman/Cory Ross
2. Clancy Shields/Luke Shields
3. Marko Bundalo/Miikka Keronen
4. Rich Benvin/Paul Koenke
5. Willie Dann/Lewis Miller
6. Miikka Keronen/Ryan Walker
7. Jason Hanschmann/Nick O’Rourke
8. Curt Corrigan/Peter Walters
9. Wes Blakeslee/John Linton
10. Daniel Colten/David Goodman
11. Ted Burghardt/Ben Smith
12. Don Gordon/Eric Rivera
13. Brian Ford/Eric Rivera
14. Andrew Landwerlen/Thibault Schram
15. Jim Flanigan/Will Vasos
16. Andy Caress/Mauro Difilippo
17. Dennis Fulgenzi/Scott Langs
18. Brian Ford/Mike Willis
19. Marko Bundalo/Chad Tsuda
20. David Adams/John Adams
21. Casey MacMaster/Scott Warner
22. Ben Smith/Kevin Yu
23. Josh Lorenzen/Neal Robinson
24. Chris Fox/Russell Porter
25. Mark Buzek/Alex Davydov
26. Takuma Mitsuhashi/Karthik Raju
27. Hayden Perez/Jesse Plote
28. Aaron Ellis/Paul Williams
29. Steve Mazzini/Peter Rouch
30. Peter Richman/Jeremy Wurtzman
31. Brian Bishop/Chris Humphrey
32. Daryl Faustino/Angelo Faustino
33. Danny Colten/Paul Williams
34. Ramsey Bernard/Angelo Faustino
35. Ted Burghardt/Dennis Fulgenzi
36. Erik Kreutzer/Will Vasos

Women’s Championship Singles
1. Lauren Strasburger
2. Tabatha Knop
3. Shannon Cross
4. Vicki Leroux
5. Mallory Voelker
6. Ute Schnoy
7. Kimberly Greason
8. Marie Matrka
9. Candace Horgan
10. Amy Maas
11. Marielle Weihs
12. Simona Bruetting
13. Casey Wetzig
14. Samantha Lifpitz
15. Carolyn Warren
16. Bhavani Tirumurti
17. Susan Wright
18. Tiffany Knop
19. Alexandra Hefter
20. Amanda Aragon
20. Natalie Dunn
21. Stacey Berlinger
22. Christin Thompson
23. Victoria Tait

Women’s Championships Doubles
1. Tabatha Knop/Tiffany Knop
2. Shannon Cross/Yana Ruegegger
3. Christin Jacob/Jill Vanderkooi
4. Natalie Dunn/Marie Matrka
5. Simona Bruetting/Audrey Dumas
6. Tiffany Clifford/Marielle Weihs
7. Irena Boulytcheva/Karen Brandner
8. Amanda Aragon/Veronika Wojakowska
9. Radka Lacjak/Ann Slocomb
10. Alexandra Hefter/Allyson Lee
11. Deb Houser/Stacey Minderier
12. Kaja Smole/Christin Thompson

Mixed Championship Doubles
1. Elizabeth Marsico/Cory Ross
2. Simona Bruetting/Peter Richman
3. Ben Smith/Laura Strasburger
4. Marko Bundalo/Kathleen Winegardner
5. Jessica Garrow/Cory Ross
6. Madelyn Kern/Jim Pagano
7. Laura Neal/Kevin Yu
8. Chip Hudson/Tracy McGeary
9. Teri Mayeda/Nick O’Rourke
10. Wes Blakeslee/Victoria Tait
11. Mallory Voelker/Scott Warner
12. Paul Koenke/Yerica Pessoa
13. Andy Caress/Marie Matrka
14. Lauren Grimditch/Peter Walters
15. Robert Helmig/Jan Oltman
16. Akifumi Iino/Alexandra Martinelli
17. Bobbe Vasos-Bennett/Will Vasos
18. Allison Crider/John Linton
19. Tiffany Clifford/Chris Croxton
20. Molly Carter/Kavan Hahn
21. Kollman Gearhart/Tabatha Knop
22. Carolyn Warren/Mac Wetherbee

 


Senior/Age Division

Women’s 30 Singles
1. Christina Komara

Men’s 35 Singles
1. Greg Beehler
2. Charles Griffin
3. Brian Hardin
4. Brandon Marinoff
5. Steve Nash
6. David Hand
7. Matthew Bruff
8. Jeffrey Wood
9. Robert Rydel
10. Jordan Jacob
11. Jeff Vest
12. Akim Malik

Men’s 35 Doubles
1. Greg Beehler/John Hereford
2. Jeff Casey/Jerry Lockwood
3. Dan Gray/Mark Scruggs
4. Greg Beehler/Jeff Wood
5. Dan Rosenbaum/Paul Whipple
6. Brian Ford/Arthur Turnbill
7. Martin Coe/David Hand
8. Greg Lasecki/Michael Waller

Women’s 35 Singles
1. Vicki Leroux
2. Susan Wright
3. Carlee Chun
4. Nora Harrison
5. Mary Loughran
6. Kimberly Davis
7. Janine Burke

Women’s 35 Doubles
1. Kim Davis/Susan Silva
2. Halina Ruse/Deborah Saret

Mixed 35 Doubles
1. Jeff Casey/Susan Wright
2. Kathryn Arroyo/Wayne Cobb
3. Rick Best/Shannon Cross
4. Marc Keleske/Vicki Leroux

Men’s 40 Singles
1. Andrew Banks
2. Jerry Lockwood
3. Marc Keleske
4. James Johnson
5. Brett Schaffer
6. Brian Ford
7. Richard Benvin
8. Chris Swank
9. Jeff Casey
10. Michael Willis
11. Brent Anderson
12. Michael Winters
13. Valentin Philippens

Men’s 40 Doubles
1. Martin Coe/David Hand
2. Andy Banks/Hector Trevino
3. Brian Ford/Arthur Turnbill
4. Brian Ford/Michael Willis
5. Marc Keleske/Peter Walters

Women’s 40 Singles
1. Janet McNutt
2. Kendra Krauss

Women’s 40 Doubles
1. Marci Collins/Janet McNutt
2. Linda Prior/Sarah Zodin
3. Maribeth Hanzlik/Kim Moorhead
4. Darlene Beranek/Carol Pickering
5. Claudia Ricci/Karen Wadleigh
6. Janine Burke/Becky Winchester

Men’s 45 Singles
1. Larry Loeb
2. Brett Schaffer
3. John Hetherington
4. Tim Wright
5. Brandon Marinoff
6. Donald Gordon
7. Raymond Herr
8. Keith Bailey
9. Jeffrey Todd
10. Adam Kahn
11. David Burns
12. Phillip Lupo
13. Mark Ledebur
14. Robert Brown
15. Matt Collins
16. Curt Corrigan
17. Tim Hester
18. Scott Laughead
19. Martin Coe
20. Phil Weinstock
21. Peter Walters
22. Howard Waldstreicher
23. Mark Scruggs
24. David Sprague
24. Xinlin Li
25. Andy Zodin
26. Michael Winters

Men’s 45 Doubles
1. Douglas Goold/Sam Middleton
2. Curt Corrigan/Peter Walters
3. Brad Schuster/John Waring
4. Mark Freeman/Tim Wright
5. Keith Bailey/Douglas Goold

Women’s 45 Singles
1. Cheng-Er Mehmedbasich
2. Shannon Cross
3. Cindi Brownlee
4. Juliet Hubbell
5. Theresa Brown

Women’s 45 Doubles
1. Cheng-Er Mehmedbasich/Susan Wright
2. Janna Albers/Debbie Stevenson
3. Amy Kirsch/Tracy Powers

Mixed 45 Doubles
1. Rick Best/Shannon Cross
2. Tim Wright/Susan Wright
3. Jean Imbler-Jansen/David Jansen
4. Donald Gordon/Susan Silva
5. Eileen Pero/Phil Weinstock

Men’s 50 Singles
1. Keith Bailey
2. Raymond Herr
3. Curt Corrigan
4. Jeffrey Todd
5. Steve Van Lier
6. Mark Freeman
7. Tim Wright
8. Scot Sturgis
9. Tim Hoy
10. Daniel Almanza
11. David Bowman
12. Marcus Bell
13. Robert Aspinwell
14. Bradley Schuster
15. Mike Demong
16. Glenn Alsup
17. Peter Walters
18. Robert Burke
19. Scott Richardson
20. Steve Swanson
21. Victor Nehf
22. John Roche

Men’s 50 Doubles
1. Curt Corrigan/Peter Walters
2. Brad Schuster/John Waring
3. Keith Bailey/Gerry Perlman
4. Rick Best/Scott Collins
5. Douglas Goold/Theo Mandel
6. Dan Magee/Thomas Williamson
7. Mark Freeman/Dan Magee
8. Steven Blumberg/Gary Stiefler
9. Mark Freeman/William Griffith
10. Dan Almanza/Edward Skarwecki
11. Andy James/Jake Thamm

Women’s 50 Singles
1. Jayashree Kulkarni
2. Cheng-Er Mehmedbasich

Women’s 50 Doubles
1. Theresa Brown/Cindi Brownlee
2. Kristen Padberg/Sarah Patterson
3. Kathleen Johns/Mary Logan
4. Lynn Koczera/Barbara Sosaya
5. Chris Good/Tatiana Merkoulova
6. Betsy Anderson/Barbara Greco

Mixed 50 Doubles
1. Marlin Godown/Judy Laursen
2. Cristina Morales/Michael Hallowell
3. Rob Streit/Becky Winchester
4. Daniel Almanza/Kristin Padberg
5. Andy James/Patsy James
6. Art Bilodeau/Kristen Padberg
7. Scott Collins/Cheng-Er Mehmedbasich
8. Andy Rinehart/Cindy Stewart

Men’s 55 Singles
1. Larry Loeb
2. Mike Lammens
3. John Roche
4. Thomas Forti
5. Steve Fisher
6. Marlin Godown
7. Peter Kesler
8. Jake Thamm
9. Gale Howard
10. Albert Willis
11. Patrick Swafford
12. Chris Anton
13. Ken Sawer
14. Jim Swiggart
15. Tom Sayre
16. Art Thomson
17. Randy Sontheimer
18. Anthony Wyrembelski
19. Michael Hallowell
20. Gerry Perlman
21. Mark Flanigan
22. Kishore Kulkarni
23. Bob Bolger
24. Kent Waryan
25. Charles Bromley
26. Miles Venzara

Men’s 55 Doubles
1. Theo Mandel/Gerry Perlman
2. Gale Howard/Dave Warren
3. Steve Fisher/David Rourke
4. Chris Anton/Rick Kreutzer
5. Robert Johnson/Tom McCroskey
6. Lloyd Cutler/John Lewis
7. Paige Hiatt/Mike Lammens
8. Phillip Anderson/Ken Sawer
9. Paige Hiatt/Wayne Williamson
10. Gale Howard/James Swiggart

Women’s 55 Singles
1. Martha Gulbenkian
2. Kathleen Johns
3. Katherine Sherr
4. Priscilla Sisson
5. Marilyn McCombs
6. Nancy Quayle

Women’s 55 Doubles
1. Marilyn McCombs/Priscilla Sisson
2. Kathleen Johns/Linda Prior
3. Ginny Laadt/Barbara Woodward
4. Betsy Anderson/Barbara Greco

Mixed 55 Doubles
1. Marlin Godown/Judy Laursen
2. Richard Good/Chris Good
3. Priscilla Sisson/Glynn Sisson
4. Kip Kelley/Nick Lannon
5. Michael Hallowell/Eileen Pero
6. Art Thomson/Laura Thomson

Men’s 60 Singles
1. Gale Howard
2. Ken Sawer
3. Marlin Godown
4. Peter Sommer
5. Paul Crumby
6. Richard Boddicker
7. John Lewis
8. Lawrence Pedde
9. Michael Jeronimus
10. Bill Danks
11. Ronald Mitchell
12. Darryl Wisnia
13. Darrell Gorman
14. Charles Bromley
15. Jerry Malman
16. Fred Witte
17. Norman Lowery
18. Edgar Jennings
19. Art Thomson
20. Michael Hughes
21. Donald Waldman
22. Robert Bradley

Men’s 60 Doubles
1. Gale Howard/Dave Warren
2. John Darden/Rick Lannon
3. Dave Romberg/Art Thomson
4. Marlin Godown/Alan Kiel
5. Marlin Godown/Mark Moyle
6. Peter Anderson/Ken Sawer
7. Gerald Russell/Marvin Setzke
8. Art Bilodeau/Nick Jaeger
9. Jerry Banks/Bruce Baskette
10. Rich Deguevara/Dennis Lezotte
11. John Seiler/John Wood
12. James Gilbert/Bob Lavender

Women’s 60 Singles
1. Martha Gulbenkian
2. Laura Thomson
3. Carol Nappholz
4. Molly Orr

Women’s 60 Doubles
1. Anne Owens/Ann Stafford
2. Molly Orr/Laura Thomson
3. Linda Lister/Frances Micka
4. Linda Lister/Ann Stafford
5. Sheryl Flater/Carol Nappholz

Mixed 60 Doubles
1. Art Thomson/Laura Thomson
2. Donald Allayaud/Lee Hoag
3. Tibor Nappholz/Carol Nappholz

Men’s 65 Singles
1. Dave Warren
2. Wayne Schell
3. Patrick Godsil
4. Norman Lowery
5. Bill Markoff
6. Mike Cullinane
7. Dave Gamba
8. Lowell Hegg
9. Mike Peceny
10. Norbert Frueh
11. Jon Rapp
12. John Seiler
13. James Sheffield
14. Fred Simon
15. Dirk Gralka
16. Bill Boothby
17. Richard Del Margo
17. Ronald Berquist

Men’s 65 Doubles
1. Dave Harguth/Jim Zurcher
2. Wayne Schell/Dave Warren
3. Norbert Frueh/Bill Markoff
4. Steven Behm/Norbert Frueh
5. John Christensen/James Smith
6. Rich Del Margo/Dave Warren
7. Tom Clark/Ken Sawer
8. Dave Harguth/Milton Kahn
9. Jim Farquhar/Robert Seward
10. Rich Del Margo/Scott McRae
11. John Doidge/Charles Vidal

Women’s 65 Singles
1. Bonnie Champion
2. Jean Darst
3. Kitty Gwathmey

Mixed 65 Doubles
1. Warren Foltz/Jeanette Ford
2. Kitty Gwathmey/Richard Leslie
3. Len Hierath/Phyllis Larson

Men’s 70 Singles
1. Dixie Baines
2. Richard Leslie
3. John Hay-Arthur
4. Roger Speyer
5. Moni Monismith
6. David Brictson
7. Jerry Gruber
8. Luis Cuadra
9. James Manuel
10. Enver Mehmedbasich
10. Thomas Briner

Men’s 70 Doubles
1. John Doidge/Charles Vidal
2. Eric Jaeckel/Moni Monismith
3. Charles Vidal/Alvie Willis
4. Roger Speyer/Alvie Willis
5. Richard Leslie/Robert Seward
6. Andrew Geiss/Al Throckmorton
7. Thomas Canino/Dave Morgan
8. Jack Bailey/Marvin Champion
9. Albert Wietharn/Michael Young

Women’s 70 Singles
1. Jean Darst
2. Rita Price

Mixed 70 Doubles
1. Dixie Baines/Sue Knott
2. Len Hierath/Carrie O’Neill-Hierath

Men’s 75 Singles
1. Alvie Willis
2. Enver Mehmedbasich
3. Moni Monismith
4. James O’Connor
5. Robert Selleck
6. Clifford Jensen
7. Thomas Knauer

Men’s 75 Doubles
1. Cliff Jensen/Lloyd Smith
2. Robert Selleck/Alvie Willis
3. Frank Ciancio/Enver Mehmedbasich
4. Roald Flater/Jerry Harrison
5. Bob Jones/Al Throckmorton
6. George Covington/Warren Foltz

Women’s 75 Singles
1. Rita Price

Mixed 75 Doubles
1. Enver Mehmedbasich/Rita Price
2. Warren Foltz/Jeanette Ford
3. Josefa Crotty/Clinton Rounds

Men’s 80 Singles
1. Gene Wilken
2. Roald Flater
3. Theodore Sevier
4. Robert Irey

Men’s 80 Doubles
1. Dick Bottinelli/Gene Wilken
2. Jim Basore/Theodore Sevier
3. George Covington/Warren Foltz
4. Dick Bottinelli/Warren Foltz

 


NTRP

Men’s 5.0 Singles
1. Phillp Lupo
2. Thomas Wede
3. Peter Rouch
4. John Linton
5. Mark Buzek
6. John Hetherington
7. Eric Wertz
8. Make Lampi
9. Joel Tanner
10. J.D. Ready
11. Jerry Lockwood
12. Takuma Mitsuhashi
13. Charles Griffin
14. Wes Blakeslee
15. Patrick Candlin
16. Brent Anderson
17. Todd Maffeo

Men’s 5.0 Doubles
1. Wes Blakeslee/Takuma Mitsuhashi
2. Jeff Casey/Tim Wright
3. Wes Blakeslee/John Linton

Women’s 5.0 Singles
1. Tracy McGeary

Men’s 4.5 Singles
1. Peter Rouch
2. James Hay-Arthur
3. Nicholas Dargene
4. Jeff Cline
5. Gustavo Belloso
6. Dan Rosenbaum
7. David Hand
8. Robert Wild
9. Rex Vedder
10. Mike Lampi
11. William Epping
12. Patrick Shell
13. Chip Hudson
14. Kenneth Moy
15. Shawn Cooper
16. Rami Zuwiyya
17. Phil Weinstock
18. Randy Sontheimer
19. Mikael Kjellin
20. Matthew Wiens
21. Matthew Bruff
22. Aaron Brenner
23. Jared Lehn
24. Bradley Schuster
25. Karabo Makgale
26. James Sanders
27. Howard Waldstreicher
28. Percell Deberry
29. Benjamin Hamilton
30. Peter Walters
31. Patrick Candlin
32. Glenn Tacke
33. Dwayne Abeyta
34. Dax Matthews
35. Dale Halling
36. David Burns
37. Jordan Jacob
38. Richard Tanguma
39. Kevin Clurey
40. Marc Vanderstraeten
41. Keith Bailey
42. Bryan Bardwell
43. Brian Beaumont
44. Chris Swank
45. Daniel Pace
46. Jim Peterson
47. Gale Howard
48. Michael Hallowell
49. Arthur Turnbill
50. Steve Fischer
51. Kipp Kramer
52. Ryan Dunn
53. Robert Campbell
54. Jim Bumanglag
55. Timothy Matheson
56. Jon Mills
57. Benjamin Walker
58. Grice Hooker
59. Hakan Hansson
60. David Hitchings
61. Graham Johnson
62. Sam Middleton
63. Ian Shipps

Men’s 4.5 Doubles
1. Dean Harper/James Leroux
2. Jeff Cline/J.D. Ready
3. Matthew Bruff/Chip Hudson
4. Michael Rudolph/Daniel Washburne
5. James Hay-Arthur/Marc Vanderstraeten
6. Brad Schuster/John Waring
7. Steve Mazzini/Peter Rouch
8. David Jansen/James Leroux
9. Beniot Guin/Peter Rouch
10. Dennis Dozon/Mike Lampi
11. David Myers/Richard Tanguma
12. John Hay-Arthur/James Hay-Arthur
13. Chip Hudson/Matthew Wiens
14. Alex Brinkman/Sean Stevinson
15. Alex Brinkman/Lance Martin
16. Dan Rosenbaum/Paul Whipple
17. Gustavo Belloso/James Hay-Arthur
18. Jeffrey Ceurvorst/Michael Davis
19. Marlin Godown/Michael Winters
20. Douglas Goold/Sam Middleton
21. Jeff Cline/Chip Hudson
22. Jeff Cline/Peter Rouch
23. David Hand/Tom Van Denover
24. James Bray/Peter Walters
25. Michael Hayter/J.D. Rackley
26. Michael Davis/Bryan Kerr

Women’s 4.5 Singles
1. Tracy McGeary
2. Nora Harrison
3. Carmen Kilday
4. Allison Forrest
5. Katherine Nicolson
6. Frieda Brinkmann
7. Jane Hetherington
8. Maria Faber
9. Cyndy Besselievre
10. Claire Douthit
11. Heidi Trichler
12. Susan Little
13. Mary Hilt
14. Kim Farmer
15. Julie Wilson
16. Ashley Camenson
17. Loralee Bullen

Women’s 4.5 Doubles
1. Erin Eggland/Nora Harrison
2. Anja Chavez/Tracy McGeary
3. Robin Dann/Kelly Pearson
4. Nora Harrison/Susan Silva
5. Judy Esteppe/Kim Kesner
6. Kristen Padberg/Kathy Riebe
7. Mary Ann Hilt/Heidi Trichler
8. J.B. Brockman/Regina Kershner
9. Sonja Asper/Claire Douthit
10. Marci Collins/Robin Dann
11. Barbara Sosaya/Christine Weyer
12. Susan Little/Susan Spengler
13. Sonja Asper/Jane Hetherington
14. Susan Cheney/Darlene Dion

Mixed 4.5 Doubles
1. Chip Hudson/Tracy McGeary
2. Lauren Grimditch/Dax Matthews
3. Jeff Ceuvorst/Erin Eggland
4. Daniel Almanza/Kristen Padberg
5. Jeff Cline/Jo Anna Cline
6. Marlin Godown/Judy Laursen
7. Sam Middleton/Susan Silva
8. Claire Douthit/Graham Johnson

Men’s 4.0 Singles
1. Glenn Alsup
2. Graham Johnson
3. Ben Detwiler
4. Brian Giesecke
5. Donald Bergal
6. Stephen Lakowske
7. Jose Sanchez
8. Thomas Pyles
9. Paul Wrona
10. Nick Taylor
11. Brett Ethridge
12. Brian Emeson
13. Steven Inman
14. Pete Kesler
15. Brian Pinkerton
16. Michael Wright
17. Scott Kornreich
18. David Brenner
19. Thomas Young
20. Idi Omar
21. Marc Yonkers
22. Mark Creek
23. Ronnie Schilling
24. Dean Graves
25. Xinlin Li
26. David Rhodes
27. Neal Stewart
28. Timmy Bromwell
29. Brad Shores
30. Blake Redabaugh
31. Tom Wilson
32. Brian Capellini
33. Ron Gorr
34. Joseph Fields
35. Jerry Malman
36. Eddie Pells
37. Scott Laughead
38. Agee Barooni
39. Andy Duncan
40. Jay Boisseau
41. D.J. Blough
42. Andy Antos
43. Roi Miranda
44. Rodney Hatfield
45. Tarun Chugh
46. Klavs Miller
47. Will Wilson
48. Chris Beatty
49. Ronald Cheatham
50. Viet Hua
51. Dave Roesch
52. Michael Walker
53. Charles Bromley
54. Craig Walsh
55. Christopher Kauflin
56. Trent Gustafson
57. Richard Stromp
58. Shawn Schellinger
59. David Kaiser
60. Steve Harford
61. Michael Pierce
62. Jonah Staller
63. Arlyn Peters
64. Ted Ray
65. Mikel Bowman
66. Frank Coyle
67. Michael Distasio
68. Bryan Pauley
69. Walter Caamano
70. Philip Gosch
71. John Mallory
72. Purnendu Sarkar
73. Kim Bender
74. Jeff Weinberg
75. Bob Schmutz
76. Adam Woodworth
77. David Zavala
78. Rod MacKey

Men’s 4.0 Doubles
1. Brian Giesecke/Graham Johnson
2. Bill Bricking/Steve Thompson
3. James Bray/John Givens
4. Sameer Bharwani/Brennan Reinert
5. Brad Shores/Tom Williams
6. Doug Craig/Dale Maxey
7. Paul Gronewoller/Rodney Wonenberg
8. Chris Deboer/Rom Van Der Zee
9. Andy Duncan/Greg Nelson
10. Mark Ackerman/Keaton Howe
11. Andy Duncan/Brad Shores
12. Tom Dela-Fuenta/Zac Storatz
13. Andy Duncan/Brad Shores
14. Walter Caamano/Craig Walsh
15. David Burnum/Graham Johnson
16. Joseph Fryberger/Andrew Largo
17. David Brenner/Dean Graves
18. Frank Coria/Kevin Geiss
19. Dean Demeritte/Greg Drake
20. Benjamin Friendly/Thomas Midanier
21. Rich Deguevara/Robert White
22. Jack Lehr/Brad Smith
23. Vince Famularo/Craig Stromberg
24. Peter Roll/Steve Sawyer
25. Brad Shores/Robert Warden
26. Curt Lundberg/Keith Robertson
27. Colin Tooker/Rodney Wonenberg
28. Andy Duncan/David Jansen
29. Sean Page/Nick Taylor
30. Sid Poppleton/Chris Poppleton
31. Jon Ellis/Dennis Fisher
32. Ed Dodson/Rich Hardgrove
33. Jeff Hoge/Mark Taylor
34. James Biebl/John Putnam
35. Frank Coyle/John Hunt
36. Jeff Gerber/Sadrass Senthilvel
37. Edgar Kellogg/Dan McGlothlin
38. Mikel Bowman/Cyril Gardet
39. Andrew Largo/Michael Nelsen
40. Mark Bakeman/Dan McGlothlin
41. Rajeev Anki/Eric Nguyen
42. Steve McDaniel/Eddie Pells

Women’s 4.0 Singles
1. Claire Douthit
2. Cheryl Sontheimer
3. Ellen Laubhan
4. Leslie Moody
5. Nancy McCarthy
6. Janelle Williams
7. Karen Hasse
8. Jennifer Hansen
9. Helen Arnold
10. Kim Holpp
11. Mary Loughran
12. Beverly Tellis
13. Chelsea Holman
14. Juliet Hubbell
15. Lori Moore
16. Mona Jones
17. Rona Clark
18. Julia Faustman
19. Trisha Fournier
20. Karissa Johnson
21. Jan Kennedy
22. Wendi Hill
23. Kristeen Dehning
24. Carlee Chun
25. Jennifer Armstrong
26. Katherine Krause
27. Rachel Pater
28. Ellen Quest
29. Meghan Vogel
30. Donna Chitamber
31. Vicki Emch
32. Jill Williams
33. Tamela White
34. Midi Daddis
35. Bonita Hanner
36. Jamie Sommer
37. Ksenija Ilic
38. Ursula Duran
39. Michelle Topf
40. Maria Rudolph
41. Chelsea Laursen
42. Dawn Selindh
43. Olga Koutikova
44. Angalynn Chastain
45. Nancy Quayle
46. Nancy Zeigel
47. Julie Hazlett
48. Sarah Villarreal
49. Courtney Ahn
50. Melissa Griese
51. Tomomi Burden

Women’s 4.0 Doubles
1. Carol Jochens/Joan Munch
2. Linda Dollahan/Karen Hasse
3. Janna Albers/Debbie Stevenson
4. Mary Moses/Kerry Warburton
5. Catherine Dunbar/Dawn Schuerkamp
6. Lee Silver/Brenda Ward
7. Karen Kappius/Kristin McCarthy
8. Melissa Griese/Stephanie Major
9. Emily Frisch-Wolgin/Ashley Laub
10. Mary Murray/Susan Watkin
11. Sharon Day/Mara Frazier
12. Lauren Heinsohn/Martha Peck
13. Checha Barlow/Nancy Engard
14. Lisa Dubay/Victoria Khatchatourian
15. Carolyn Bidinger/Anne Pielage
16. Carlee Chun/Chelsea Holman
17. Debi Lawless/Susan Swarmer
18. Eileen Finn/Kristi McCauley
19. Bonita Hanner/Valerie Hecker
20. Debi Lawless/Jennifer Madden
21. Barbara Sosaya/Christine Weyer
22. Deborah Cavness/Mary Lovrien
23. Roni Rayment/Lee Silver
24. Claire Douthit/Linda Prior
25. Claire Douthit/Lee Silver
26. Chelsea Laursen/Judith Laursen
27. Deoni Levy/Debbie Stevenson
28. Laurie Smith/Gina Walker
29. Amy Abalos/Lori Benson
30. Donna Osteen-Mixon/Susan Swarmer
31. Ursula Duran/Alice Soderman
32. Monica Hurst/Hilaria Kioshi-Davis
33. Deoni Levy/Roni Rayment
34. Teresa Flecky/Leslie Moody
35. Claire Douthit/Jean Imbler-Jansen
36. Sara Berry/Elke Goddard
37. Christine Weyer/Martha Williams
38. Janna Albers/Terri Parzybok
39. Claire Douthit/Roni Rayment
40. Deoni Levy/Lee Silver
41. Amy Abalos/Susan Watkin
42. Sara Berry/Christel Hensley
43. Sandy Lang/Ellen Laubhan
44. Sue Horn/Nancy Zeigel
45. Anne Brehmer/Jill Williams
46. Tanya Harrington/Sheryl Hinton
47. Judy Kennelley/Beverly Tellis

Mixed 4.0 Doubles
1. Claire Douthit/Graham Johnson
2. Deoni Levy/Tom Williams
3. Elizabeth Cerrone/Mark Creek
4. Leslie Moody/Brad Shores
5. W.A. Hancock/Susan Watkin
6. Lance Dehning/Kristeen Dehning
7. David Burnum/Claire Douthit
8. Bill Bricking/Susan Swarmer
9. Barbara Deboer/Chris Deboer
10. Sean Hudelson/Lee Silver
11. Greg Foster/Christine Weyer
12. Julie Wilson/Thomas Wilson
13. Andy Duncan/Gwen Fornia
14. Norman Bowers/Stacey Gilmore
15. Tanya Harrington/Hector Hornedo
16. Teresa Flecky/Robert Turnbull
17. Andy Duncan/Kim Holpp
18. Sonja Drinkwaiter/Hector Hornedo
19. Roni Rayment/Larry Rayment
20. Eric Mayer/Tanya Taylor
21. Frank Coria/Teri Sexauer
22. Bonita Hanner/Jared Petersen
23. Jean Micketti/Craig Stromberg
24. Lena Capra/Robert Turnbull
25. Sue Brehm/Benjamin Friendly
26. Darlene Dion/Michael McCallum
27. Susan Watkin/Jonathan Watkin
28. Diane Dwyer/John Hunt
29. Sarah Boardman/Ken Schooley
30. Alex Le/Leslie Rios

Men’s 3.5 Singles
1. Jeff Teebken
2. Rob MacKey
3. Michael Pierce
4. Rick Wolfgang
5. Dmitriy Vassilyev
6. Todd Keener
7. Dennis Taibl
8. Blake Palmer
9. Roi Miranda
10. Scott Douglas
11. Fred Witte
12. James McCartney
13. Paul Egges
14. Andrew Hiller
15. Erich Wagner
16. Roger Wolf
17. Shawn Bandel
18. Dean Obenauer
19. Tom Brosh
20. Mustafa Neemuchwala
21. Domingo Canaria
22. Roger Freeman
23. Fred Tood
24. Michael Ahnemann
25. Artemi Romanov
26. Esquivel Malillos
27. Nemesio Ablay
28. Steve Caulk
29. Jack Luellen
30. Paul Anderson
31. Bryan Gross
32. Vernon Kercher
33. Andrew Adams
34. Andrew Brame
35. Heinz Bareiss
36. Dominic Massa
37. Mike Feuerstein
38. Brian Reiss
39. Rick Thompson
40. Michael Ingram
41. David Ruch
42. Craig Harvey
43. Craig Johnson
44. Valentin Philippens
45. John Mierzwa
46. Robert Moutrie
47. Nile Knez
48. Andy Fross
49. Brian Brewster
50. Richard Kostecki
51. Christian Janke
52. Mark Porcher
53. Sean Bromley
54. Chris Gray
55. Gary Kasson
56. John Redding
57. Robert Yardumian
58. Vinay Shivaiah
59. Jason Delmendo
60. Richard Clark
61. Kenneth Klaus
62. Bernie Fay
63. Terry Maner
64. Will Wilson
65. Alex Marcado
66. John Subry
67. David Rueter
68. Hunter Hook
69. Porter Ingrum
70. Kali Purviance

Men’s 3.5 Doubles
1. Rupesh Muthyala/Mustafa Neemuchwala
2. David Montgomery/Chip Murphy
3. Craig Claxton/Blake Palmer
4. Andy Berg/Brant Lahnert
5. Richard Kostecki/Mark Peterson
6. Michael Reynolds/Robb St. Onge
7. Nick Sanders/Stephen Weiss
8. Richard Bowman/Mike Fullerton
9. Mark Gosselin/Fred Oliva
10. Kevin Durling/Paul Egges
11. Roi Miranda/Gary Rubida
12. Nemesio Ablay/Esquivel Malillos
13. Richard Kostecki/Jeff Teebken
14. Bruce Decker/Dennis Taibl
15. John Madden/Robert McAllister
16. Tim Leake/Patrick Sullivan
17. Andrew Geiss/Al Throckmorton
18. Michael Geier/Rick Wolfgang
19. Baylor Bland/Scott Douglas
20. Craig Claxton/Scott Douglas
21. Craig Claxton/Michael Micketti
22. Chris Cannon/Craig Johnson
23. Marc Masters/Don Reixach
24. Greg Kapaun/Roger Yost
25. Timothy Meyer/Timothy Stevens
26. Patrick Brisch/Andrew Nemechek

Women’s 3.5 Singles
1. Urte Land
2. Jaylyn Bunning
3. Midori Simpson
4. Laura Oldright
5. Angel Spivak
6. Joyce Copeland
7. Katie Hawk
8. Caryn Moller
9. Michelle Pinkerton
10. Susan Kozlowski
11. Beth Thormann
12. Shannon Miday
13. Cheri Brandt
14. Tamra Obenauer
15. Kelly Frazier
16. Diana Cunneen
17. Jane Burnham
18. Chris Good
19. Kelly O’Shea
20. Elizabeth Anderson
21. Patricia Bortz
22. Dori Webb
23. Raylean Washburn
24. Georgia Higgins
25. Crystal Campbell-Messer
26. Tina Carmichael
27. Susan Prater
28. Nicole McGann
29. Teri Starry
30. Carol Rubin
31. Cynthia Smith
32. Ellen Smith
33. Stephanie Greco
34. Julie Smith
35. Tomomi Burden
36. Sue McGee
37. Midi Daddis
38. Melissa Harris
39. Natalya Walsworth
40. Hilarie Gutierrez
41. Mary Loughran
42. Linda Houlihan
43. Lisa Billings
44. Susan Reed
45. Carolyn Hornung
46. Jacy Bowers
47. Christine Tiabl
48. Barbara Greco
49. Julie Hazlett
50. Gillian Franklin
51. Karen McGraw
52. Robin Wheatley
53. Angie Andrade-Foster
54. Jenny Beer

Women’s 3.5 Doubles
1. Leatha Leblanc/Sue McGee
2. Taryn Archer/Tanya Taylor
3. Ali Debell/Amy Springer
4. Sandra Lucero-Jacquez/Kelley Sober
5. Terri Albright/Judy Amabile
6. Crystal Kennah/Raylean Washburn
7. Jaylyn Bunning/Wendy Daniel
8. Terri Kothanek/Robin Wheatley
9. Sara Culhane/Daphne Jean
10. Deborah Cavness/Sylvia Henderson
11. Barbara Greco/Stephanie Greco
12. Graciela Mauri/Sharon Schwabe
13. Taryn Archer/Diana Cunneen
14. Penny Duman/Suzanne Kendall
15. Shannon Miday/Michelle Pinkerton
16. Hilarie Gutierrez/Sarah Mitelhaus
17. Penny Dumas/Sylvia Henderson
18. Cynthia Adams/Dina Koucky
19. Jeni Evert/Angie Lutterman
20. Denise Belk/Sandra Lucero-Jacquez
21. Jean Goldstein/Hilarie Gutierrez
22. Sandy Lauridson/Katie Milan
23. Anita Burns/Tara Snow
24. Terry Crook/Penny Dumas
25. Pamela Moss/Tracy Powers
26. Mara Fraizer/Colleen Weaverling
27. Jane Davis/Heidi Peterson
28. Anne Angerman/Helen Wilson
29. Patty Goodson/Susan Hickel
30. Jane Lee/Johanna Voell
31. Diane Bohan/Allison Carlsen
32. Jaylyn Bunning/Shannon Miday
33. Mara Frazier/Carolyn Hornung
34. Kim Britt/Nina Pater
35. Cynthia Adams/Denise Belk
36. Colleen Carlson/Lisa Dubay
37. Sue McGee/Kristine Nielsen
38. Darlene Beranek/Linda Edgar
39. Birgit Heine/Lisa Riley
40. Judy Barrett/Diane Bischoff
41. Birgit Heine/Becky Weaver
42. Henrietta Levis/Susan Moore
43. Leslie Hauschildt/Kelly O’Shea
44. Jenny Kelly/Sandy McGregor

Mixed 3.5 Doubles
1. Cynthia Adams/Andrew Adams
2. Craig Claxton/Tanya Taylor
3. Eddie Veniegas/Victoria Veniegas
4. Scott Douglas/Stephanie Greco
5. Brant Lahnert/Kelley Sober
6. Kelly O’Shea/Daniel O’Shea
7. Mark McNeely/Raylean Washburn
8. Michele Gosselin/Mark Gosselin
9. Craig Martin/Pat Noyes
10. Jennifer Bui/Mustafa Neemuchwala
11. Jonathan Deveaux/Helen Young
12. Gary Rubida/Debbie Rubida
13. Debbie Scheper/James Scheper
14. Richard Kostecki/Kathy Schmidt
15. Greg Foster/Celeste Lembeck
16. Joe Gallegos/Elle Hughes
17. Tim Tincknell/Christy Tincknell
18. Katy Curry/Yuri Tavbin
19. Salome D’Silva/Robb St. Onge
20. Jan Broxton/Tatiana Merkoulova
21. Vernon Cope/Julie Sveinsson

Men’s 3.0 Singles
1. Jonathan Deveaux
2. Shawn Bandel
3. Zachary La Fratta
4. Ronald Marx
5. Dan Johnson
6. Miles Venzara
7. Christopher Inman
8. John Sheldon
9. John Schroeder
10. Juan Lucero
11. John Mierzwa
12. Landon Muhsmann
13. Kevin Belt
14. Jay Waddell
15. Bob Ripp
16. David Genetti
17. Oscar Dillon
18. Charles McGinness
19. David Evans
20. Doug Peterman
21. Daniel Sunada
22. Richard Lyford
23. Bob Swanson
24. Graham Squire
25. David Appel
26. Mason Hereford
27. John Desens
28. Glen Sieroslawski
29. David Thompson
30. Alan Gillespie
31. Christopher Lucas
32. Jason Nunnery
33. Tim Warren

Men’s 3.0 Doubles
1. Juan Lucero/Carlos McGinness
2. Dave Conway/Rajeev Kuruganti
3. David Appel/Doug Peterson
4. Rodney Tomkins/Larry Walling
5. Pat Fagan/Harley Magee
6. Dan Johnson/Charles Hoffman
7. David Hlavac/Mike Mulcahy
8. Krishna Boregowda/Praveem Mahadevaiah
9. Howard McGee/John Mierzwa
10. John Bogoslofski/John Schroeder
11. John Falbo/John Mierzwa

Women’s 3.0 Singles
1. Pauli Sieben
2. Lisa Pentz
3. Isabella Latak
4. Stephanie Gee
5. Katherine Beeck
6. Jessie Li
7. Kelly Aldrich
8. Joyce Naylon
9. Cheri Belz
10. Cheri Brandt
11. Anja Korhonen
12. Melissa Harris
13. Laura Green
14. Carolayne Henry
15. Victoria McCarthy
16. Patricia Jamison
17. Nancy Broumpton
18. Tammy Curtis
19. Shana Fonte
20. Nancy Carlson
21. Nan Li
22. Kelly Miller-Taylor
23. Mary Alberts
24. Sonja Russell
25. Brittany Peters
26. Anne Torkelson
27. Lisa  Billings
28. Jennifer Dawe
29. Christine Taibl
30. Julie Haynie
31. Leslie Webster
32. Melodie Harris
33. Kendra Krauss
34. Meredith Munro
35. Kathryn Root
36. Julie Anderson
37. Adele Matthee
38. Jennifer Pollman

Women’s 3.0 Doubles
1. Margaret Fross/Rebecca Grace
2. Laura Green/Susan Lewis
3. Beth Cendali/Karen Tierney
4. Michelle Bromley/Nancy Broumpton
5. Christie Bibeau/Holly Silver
6. Patricia Jamison/Leslie Walters
7. Brenna Mielenz/Susan Santangelo
8. Celeste Fellows/Jennifer Pearson
9. Jennifer Dawe/Wendy Young
10. Jacqueline Anderson/Jennifer Bray
11. Christie Bibeau/Kathy Magnani
12. Elizabeth Meier/Cheri Walker
13. Kathy Magnani/Lynn Wenger
14. Lisa Bischoff/Tammy Curtis
15. Cassandra Gallegos/Babette James
16. Dorothy Faris/Angela Twist
17. Michele Canar/Suzanne Legaye
18. Sharon Behm/Brittany Peters
19. Kristen Sharer/Kimberly Willmette
20. Deb Lawson/Lindsey Morris
21. Lisa Bischoff/Julie Haynie
22. Kandice Dougherty/Paige Smith
23. Lisa Pentz/Pauli Sieben
24. Jessica Armstrong/Sherry Kennedy

Mixed 3.0 Doubles
1. Craig Tierney/Karan Tierney
2. Mary Church/Tony Church
3. Dave Conway/Lee Ann Kuruganti
4. Florence Boswell/Ken Claussen
5. Cheri Belz/Jay Waddell
6. Alan Gillespie/Kimberly Willmette
7. Alicia Aalto/Tom Aalto
8. Teresa Rogers/Thomas Rogers
9. David Genetti/Kristy Genetti
10. Susan Cave/Dennis Cave
11. Molly Goodsell/Charles Hoffman
12. Christian Hawley/Sean Kracklauer
13. Sue Arntzen/Randy Arntzen
14. Jennifer Dawe/Brian Swift

Special Recognition
Women’s 2.5 Singles
Desiree Scott
Holly Eike
Diane Hedberg
Jamie Hawtof
Joy Ptasnik
Carrie Heaney
Laurie Clauson
Becky Adams
Carolyn Kendrick
Catherine Bauer
Stella Todd
Sandy Sutton
Mindy Davis

Women’s 2.5 Doubles
Michele Martin/Sandy Sutton
Jennifer Kong-Ho/Rose Boselli
Jeanne Anderson/Jennifer Arndt
Melissa Coleman/Holly Eike
Cynthia Burchell/Jennifer Mitchell
Camille Grossi/Jennifer Smaldone
Mia Hamel/Lisa Werley

 


Family Doubles

Father/Daughter Doubles
1. Marlis Smith/Mikele Smith
2. Andy Rinehart/Sara Rinehart
3. Harold Woods/Kira Woods
4. David Ray/Sarah Ray
5. Brian Ford/Lauren Ford
6. Eva-Lou Edwards/Paul Edwards
7. Doug Dewitt/Morgan Dewitt
8. Dan Gray/Jamie Gray
9. David Adams/Frances Adams
10. Jon Cram/Jayna Hand
11. Erica Madden/John Madden
12. Brian Housman/Sarah Housman
13. Alexis Alvarez/Joe Alvarez

Father/Son Doubles
1. David Adams/John Adams
2. Cory Ross/Randy Ross
3. Erik Kreutzer/Rick Kreutzer
4. Brad Schuster/Kyle Schuster
5. Jim Flanigan/Mark Flanigan
6. Anthony Lehnert/Nickolas Lehnert
7. Ken Curry/Parker Curry
8. Daniel Jones/Randy Jones
9. Brian Bishop/Mark Bishop
10. Dale Maxey/Jeff Maxey
11. Chris Whipple/Paul Whipple
12. Calix Van Lier/Steve Van Lier
13. Brian Lays/James Lays
14. Brad Fryer/Zach Fryer
15. John Thornhill/Kyle Thornhill
16. Chad Tsuda/Jon Tsuda
17. Max Kjellin/Mikael Kjellin
18. Aristo Halling/Dale Halling
19. Gary Lucero/Miles Lucero
20. Hans Carlson/Nils Carlson
21. Benoit Guin/Eliot Guin
22. Michael Willis/Tyler Willis
23. Nicholas Diab/Sami Diab
24. Connor Buchanan/Mark Buchanan
25. Jack Hailey/Nicholas Hailey
26. Aaron Brenner/David Brenner
27. Jake Malman/Jerry Malman
28. John McCroskey/Tom McCroskey
29. John Nobil/Sam Nobil

Mother/Daughter Doubles
1. Katie Anselmo/Kathy Anselmo
2. Amy Maas/Kristin Maas
3. Brittany Ricci/Claudia Ricci
4. Helen Arnold/Katherine Arnold
5. Lena Popovic/Zota Popovic
6. Erica Madden/Jennifer Madden
7. Fabiola Thode/Yerica Pessoa
8. Deidra Roque/Symone Roque
9. Georgia Walker/Martha Walker
10. Judith McFerren/Kristi Smith

Mother/Son Doubles
1. George Cross/Shannon Cross
2. Kathleen Winegardner/Eli Winegardner
3. Blake Howard/Lisa Howard
4. Besty Anderson/Michael Anderson
5. Chris Whipple/Julie Whipple

 


Wheelchair

Men’s Open/A Singles
1. Seth Ritchey
2. Bill Trubey
3. Jody Lawhead
4. Kris Burwell
5. Rick Ruscio
Honorable Mention
Jason Arneson
James Whiteside

Men’s B Singles
1. Bob Peirce
2. James Whiteside
3. John Vcelka
Honorable Mention
Andrew Blood
Scott Meyer

C Singles
1. Shelley Burt
2. Keegan Reilly
Honorable Mention
Kathy Hicks

Quad A Singles
1. Jonathon Lopez
2. Brent Baribeau
3. Dan Dorszynski
Honorable Mention
Ron Bolseth
Chris Lamoreaux
Alois Nagle

Men’s Open/A Doubles
1. Kriss Burwell/Seth Ritchey
2. Brent Baribeau/Rick Ruscio
3. Jody Lawhead/Bill Trubey
Honorable Mention
Ron Bolseth/Bill Trubey
Jason Arneson/Rick Ruscio

B/C Doubles
1. Shelley Burt/Bob Peirce
2. Keegan Reilly/James Whiteside
Honorable Mention
Andrew Blood/John Vcelka
Kathy Hicks/Scott Meyer

Quad Doubles
1. Dan Dorszynski/Jonathon Lopez
2. Ron Bolseth/Chris Lamoreaux
Honorable Mention
Brent Baribeau/Alois Nagle

Copyright © 2019 Colorado Tennis Association. All rights reserved.
 

 
 
 
 
Close