USTA Colorado
3300 E. Bayaud Avenue
Suite 201
Denver, CO  80209
303-695-4116

facebook  twitter
 

Junior Year-End Rankings

2004

 

Junior Championship

Boys’ 18 Singles
1. Jeffrey Zeller
2. Paul Koenke
3. Mark Boren
4. Ayhan Oray
5. Zachary Gottlieb
6. Austin Nunn
7. Brandon Lupo
8. Vinnie Fallico
9. Patrick Riley
10. Richard Sabo
11. Jordan Wasden
12. Ricky Stowell
13. Sean Winbauer
14. Brian Smit
15. Mark Bell
16. Ryan Maurier
17. Aaron Brenner
18. Nicholas Laheney
19. Mark Witte
20. Landon Hilker
20. Dane Mackelprang
22. Tejasvi Ravilochan
Honorable Mention
David Backlin
Jason Barr
Jeremy Behm-Meyer
Sean Brading
Alex Brooke
Taylor Brown
Eric Carlson
Sean Carlton
William Chren
Evan Dackerman
Tyler Dealy
Daryl Faustino
Blake Howard
Brian Kolb
Matt Kranich
Peter Slucky
Sean Summerall
Jared Syke
Ken Tronco
Brad Troxell

Girls’ 18 Singles
1. Christina Cutter
2. Catherine Duboc
3. Tabatha Knop
4. Tiffany Knop
5. Cayley Wetzig
5. Sarah Drummond
6. Courtney Olsen
7. Brittany Matava
8. Sarah Templeton
9. Hannah Laforest
10. Katherine Ulrich
11. Jessica Fox
12. Courtney Mccallum
13. Veronika Wojakowska
14. Michelle Hinman
Honorable Mention
Shirley Duval
Kenzie Knop
Erin Krubeck
Jennifer Olson
Stephanie Posada
Julie Wainwright

Girls’ 18 Doubles
1. Tabatha Knop/Tiffany Knop

Boys’ 16 Singles
1. Slavi Fildish
2. Doug Mayeda
3. Landon Hilker
3. Stephen Jacobs
5 Ricky Stowell
6. Cody Macintyre
7. Eric Wertz
8. Matt Kranich
9. Walker Loetscher
10. Brandon Lupo
11. Andy Benson
12. Erik Kreutzer
13. Zachary Gottlieb
14. Taylor Brown
15. Jake Goldberg
16. Peter Brumley
17. Amha Assefa
18. Thomas Modern
19. Angelo Faustino
20. Jake Schneiders
20. Mark Bell
20. Blake Howard
23. Ramsey Bernard
24. Matt Gallagher
25. Andy Hannemann
26. William Chren
27. John Posada
28. Sam Gutstein
29. Darren Megalo
30. Patrick Aguilar
31. Justin Salisbury
Honorable Mention
Nicholas Alvey
David Backlin
Devon Belcher
Sean Brading
Alex Brooke
Jacob Burg
Royce Cappis
Phillip Chren
Jeremy Crawford
Christopher Deboer
Colton Dealy
Justin Dilts
Armond Esmaillia
Billy Flemmer
Mason Harris
Steven Kiffor
Erik Larson
Elliot Linz
Alex Maldonado
Andrew Maldonado
Ryan Mcnamara J
Oshua Miller
Max Mizel
Matthew Mozia
Chris Peck
Sam Pomeroy
Matthew Salazar
Christopher Sichko
Jonathan Stout
Adam Swanson
Shane Weaver
Mac Wetherbee
Sam Winegardner
Bradley Wiss

Girls’ 16 Singles
1. Krista Damico
2. Rachel Loeb
3. Casey Wetzig
4. Morganne Downing
4. Christina Macey
4. Hannah Laforest
7. Stacey Berlinger
8. Chelsea Downing
8. Caitlin Duff
10. Veronkia Wojakowska
11. Heather Sabatka
12. Amanda Aragon
13. Jodi Ciarvella
14. Alexandra Hefter
15. Cari Hudson
16. Hillary Allen
17. Julie Swinehart
18. Julia Dewhurst
19. Jordan Coughenour
20. Alyssia Pyne
Honorable Mention
Delia Bakeman
Lisa Floyd
Ashley Friedman
Alana Humpal
Kara Killenberg
Kenzie Knop
Kimberley Robbins
Jacque Sykes

Boys’ 14 Singles
1. Jordan Bridge
2. Will Vasos
3. Geoffrey Lewis
4. Calix Van Lier
4. Casey Macmaster
6. Chris Cooprider
7. Andy Benson
8. Andrew Bonnell
9. Alan Oakes
10 Brad Young
11. Stevee Harlan
12. Connor Macey
13. Alex Maldonado
14. Jay Patel
15. Harry Jewett
16. Mark Jochens
17. Alex Bankoff
18. Devon Belchor
19. Justin Hermes
20. John Tinnon
21. Ryan Mcnamara
22. Hemal Semwal
23. Joseph Lassen
24. Ryan Weissmann
25. Logan Cerkovnik
Honorable Mention
Zachary Chernow
Logan Decker
Connor Holton-Burke
Jeffrey Hudson
Christopher Kennedy
Steven Kiffor
Parker Lewis
Shane Monaghan
Zachary Nassar
Thomas Pyne
Paul Sprowell
Thaddeus Walker
Scott Weissmann

Girls’ 14 Singles
1. Elizabeth Marsico
2. Delaney Downing
3. Kelsey Brading
4. Katie Macintyre
5. Mattison Sperry
6. Erin Sanders
7. Lindsay Sanders
8. Caitlain Schnell
9. Amanda Aragon
10. Ashley Sanders
11. Samantha Hess
12. Jordan Coughenour
13. Alexandra Hefter
14. Rachel Byrd
15. Emily Adney
16. Arianne Courtney
Honorable Mention
Kara Bowman
Christina Bradley
Sarah Cassinis
Morgan Forsyth
Lisa Han
Stephanie King
Melissa Lemar
Kimberley Robbins
Cassie Wells

Boys’ 12 Singles
1. Joel Lowinger
2. Andrew Flora
3. Taylor Sargent
4. J.J. Shpall
5. Tyler Engel
6. Jack Reynolds
7. Dakota Jones
8. Marko Sorovic
9. Benjamin Swain
10. Phillip Mcnitt
11. Andrew Hefter
12. Kelton Manzanares
13. Joseph Aragon
14. Reid Spitz
15. Donavan Wetterstein
15. Parker Curry
17. Scott Weissman
18. Eric Honert
19. Bryan Mehall
20. Weston Nassar
Honorable Mention
Ryan Crawford
Jaron Belcher
Alex Gnaegy
Dylan Gust
Mark Miller
Jacob Spreyer
Jeffrey Thalhofer

Girls’ 12 Singles
1. Caroline Schnell
2. Alexandra Leatu
3. Mattison Sperry
4. Erin Sanders
5. Adriana Wojakowska
6. Yasmin Fotovat
7. Natalie Dunn
8. Brittney Ricci
9. Brittnay Warly-Solsberg
9. Lindsay Barlow
11. Sammie Watson
12. Nicolette Yeomans
13. Julia O’loughlin
14. Sydney Jernigan
15. Rachel Pyne
Honorable Mention
Nichole Calandrella
Madeline Holtzman
Kristin Kempton
Jessika Mozia
Emily Revielle
Meha Semwal

Boys’ 10 Singles
Exceptional Qualifiers
Hayden Cramer
Hayden Sabatka
Matt Sayre
Qualifiers
Mathew Hefter

Girls’10 Singles
Exceptional Qualifiers
Jessika Mozia
Julia O’loughlin
Qualifiers
Sydney Jernigan


Junior Satellite

Boys’ 18 Singles
1. Tejasvi Ravilochan
2. Jeremy Behm-Meyer
3. Joseph O’callaghan
4. Dane Mackelprang
5. Eric Jochens
6. Chad Picard
7. Jordan Chomko
Honorable Mention
Shane Covert
Jason Dorfman
Billy Flemmer
Brian Kolb
Grant Schoniger
Nick Singer
Dallas Smith

Girls’ 18 Singles
1. Julie Swinehart
2. Julie Wainwright
3. Shirley Duval
4. Mitra Hirad
Honorable Mention
Katie Bair
Hillary Vervalin

Boys’ 16 Singles
1. Graham Ely
2. Jonathan Stout
3. Chad Patacky
4. Stefan Podzinski
5. Sam Winegardner
6. Dustin Greenberg
7. Mason Harris
8. Nate Pendleton
9. Christopher Deboer
10. Drew Chitwood
11. Mark Jochens
12. Sam Pomeroy
13. Jared Chomko
14. Christopher Kirby
15. Christopher Poppleton
16. Jacob Burg
17. Billy Flemmer
Honorable Mention
Jeffrey Baumann
Grant Blakeslee
Jeremy Branting
Chris Culver
Nate Deliman
Marshall Hickey
Matthew Mozia
Kevin Nydam
Samuel Payne
Justin Ptasnik
Michael Rex
Adam Swanson
Matthew Tullman
Karl Udris

Girls’ 16 Singles
1. Kara Killenberg
2. April Hirad
3. Kelly Sweeney
4. Stephanie Pepper
5. Erica Castelo
6. Christine Pelletier
7. Rachael Aird
8. Rachel Byrd
8. Molly Doyle
10. Jenna Keirns
11. Sydney Grubich
Honorable Mention
Hilary Emmett
Lindsey Heringer
Marlie Nelson
Catherine O’callaghan
Lauren Perkins
Lucy Tingey

Boys’ 14 Singles
1. J.B. Brittan
2. Hiroki Collins
3. Mark Jochens
4. Zach Pendleton
5. Gian Visciano
6. Connor Buchanan
7. Zachary Nassar
8. Jeffrey Hudson
9. Greer Chaldekas
10. Logan Cerkovnik
11. Casey Fanganello
12. Nathan Zackroff
13. Joseph Lassen
14. Kevin Deherrera
15. Eric Honert
16. Kyle Maierhofer
17. Jacob Shaffer
Honorable Mention
Michael Bachman
Daniel D’costa
Jordan Faith
Addison Hodgin
Brian Inglis
Eric Schoniger
Evan Strathman
Alex Zimmerman

Girls’ 14 Singles
1. Melissa Skovira
2. Alison Grush
3. Cassie Wells
4. Courtney Gasser
5. Rachel Byrd
6. Jennifer Prusse
7. Erin Conley
7. Allison O’callaghan
9. Caitlyn Shafner
10. Hillary Uekert
11. Madeline Kleinman
Honorable Mention
Sarah Cassinis
Allison Cloud
Isabel Guerra
Kajsa Karlsson
Brianna Maualaivao
Stephanie Pepper

Boys’ 12 Singles
1. Tyler Engel
2. Eric Honert
3. Brian Maierhofer
4. Reid Spitz
5. Jacob Spreyer
6. Jordan Faith
7. Matt Sayre
8. Matthew Brittan
9. Dominic D’costa
10. Matthew Greene
11. Dylan Gust
12. Brandon Jacquez
13. Connor Hudson
14. Andrew Maroncelli
15. Ky Kocur
16. Ross Sellers
17. Weston Nassar
18. Brendan Buchanan
Honorable Mention
Wesley Corwin
Keith Deherrera
Alex Gnaegy
Mikel Kosich
Mark Miller
Matthew Robinson
Eddy Scott
Thomas Sisk
Scott Strachan
Max Strathman

Girls’ 12 Singles
1. Jessika Mozia
2. Jessica Ingrum
3. Julia O’loughlin
3. Kristie Parisi
5. Madeline Holtzman
6. Sara Palmer
7. Nicolette Yeomans
8 Alexandra Martinelli
9. Megan Wingfield
Honorable Mention
Rebecca Clark
Jackie Hay
Erika Kishimoto-Garland
Jordan Luna
Caroline Warly-Solsberg

Boys’ 10 Singles
Qualifiers
Ashton Blair
Nathan Hausman
Eli Winegardner

Girls’10 Singles
Exceptional Qualifiers
Keiko Kasho Jessika Mozia
Qualifiers
Julia O’loughlin

Copyright © 2019 Colorado Tennis Association. All rights reserved.
 

 
 
 
 
Close