USTA Colorado
3300 E. Bayaud Avenue
Suite 201
Denver, CO  80209
303-695-4116

facebook  twitter
 

Junior Year-End Rankings

2005

 

Championship

Boys’ 18 Singles
1. Jeffrey Zeller
2. Doug Mayeda
3. Brandon Lupo
4. Jordan Wasden
5. Richard Sabo
6. Matt Kranich
7. Ricky Stowell
8. Landon Hilker
9. Zachary Gottlieb
10. Mark Bell
11. Walker Loetcher
12. Amha Assefa
13. Mark Witte
14. Alex Brooke
15. Blake Howard
16. Daniel Colten
17. Dennis An
18. Thomas Modern
19. Eric Carlson
20. Ryan McNamara
21. Taylor Reed
Honorable Mention
 R.J. Blanco
Sean Brading
Taylor Brown
Andrew Buzako
William Chren
Justin Dilts
Ryan Dunn
Max Mizel
Sam Pomeroy
Justin Ptasnik
Tejasvi Ravilochan
Justin Salisbury
Bobby Stover
Matthew Tullman

Girls’ 18 Singles
1. Tabatha Knop
2. Tiffany Knop
3. Courtney Olsen
4. Brittany Matava
5. Casey Wetzig
6. Heather Bybee
7. Morganne Downing
8. Veronika Wojakowska
9. Jodi Ciarvella
10. Chelsea Downing
11. Jessica Fox
12. Amanda Aragon
13. Sarah Katherine Templeton
14. Hillary Allen
15. Stephanie Posada
16. Sutton Anderson
17. Heather Sabatka
18. Julie Wainwright
19. Caitlin Jackson
20. Alana Humpal
Honorable Mention
Katie Bair
Delaney Downing
Kara Killenberg
Kenzie Knop
Lauren McAllister
Alyssia Pyne
Jill Rhodes

Boys’ 16 Singles
1. Calix Van Lier
2. Stephen Jacobs
3. Slavi Fildish
4. Jordan Bridge
5. Eric Wertz
6. Will Vasos
7. Erik Kreutzer
8. Chris Cooprider
9. Alan Oakes
10. Chris Peck
11. Angelo Faustino
12. Geoffrey Lewis
13. Blake Howard
14. TJ MacMaster
15. Casey MacMaster
16. Jake Schneiders
17. Peter Brumley
18. Andy Benson
19. Vincent Heguy
20. Thomas Modern
21. Dennis An
22. Justin Hermes
23. Ramsey Bernard
24. Brad Young
25. Sam Winegardner
26. Graham Ely
27. Max Mizel
28. John Posada
29. Stevee Harlan
30. Drew Chitwood
31. Andy Hannemann
32. Andrew Holmes
33. Joshua Miller
34. Sean Brading
35. Sean Chatellard
36. Devon Belcher
37. Patrick Aguilar
38. Nicholas Alvey
Honorable Mention
 Joseph Aragon
Alex Bankoff
Reno Boyd
Jacob Burg
Billy Flemmer
Erik Hane
Mason Harris
Jason Heinrichs
Christopher Kennedy
Alex Maldonado
Ryan McNamara
Mathew Mozia
Zachary Nassar
Jacob Shaffer
Marko Sorovic
Hunt Waggoner
Miles Waggoner
Austin West

Boys’ 16 Doubles
Honorable Mention
Reno Boyd/Billy Flemmer

Girls’ 16 Singles
1. Elizabeth Marsico
2. Morganne Downing
3. Veronika Wojakowska
4. Delaney Downing
5. Stacey Berlinger
6. Kelsey Brading
7. Amanda Aragon
8. Madalyn Kern
9. Jodi Ciarvella
10. Christina Macey
11. Caitlain Schnell
12. Morgan Forsyth
13. Caroline Schnell
14. Samantha Hess
15. Rachel Byrd
16. Hillary Allen
17. Heather Sabatka
18. Emily Adney
19. Erin Conley
20. Mary Russell
21. Brittany Warly
22. Lindsey Sanders
23. Kelly Sweeny
24. Jordan Coughenour
25. Courtney Dalene
Honorable Mention
Veronica Brunk
Julia Dewhirst
Alexandra Hefter
Stephanie King
Allyson Lee
Melissa Lemar
Amy Maas
Lauren McAllister
Victoria Sargent

Girls’ 16 Doubles
1. Kelsey Brading/Caroline Schnell

Boys’ 14 Singles
1. Casey MacMaster
2. Chris Cooprider
3. Stevee Harlan
4. Benjamin Scissors
5. Joel Lowinger
6. Jay Patel
7. J.J. Shpall
8. Harry Jewett
9. Stephen Mullennex
10. Connor Macey
11. Dave Warren
12. Joseph Aragon
13. Devon Belcher
14. Shane Monaghan
15. Tyler Engel
16. Parker Lewis
17. Marko Sorovic
18. Taylor Sargent
19. Hemal Semwal
20. J.B. Brittan
21. Joseph Lassen
22. Jack Reynolds
23. Dakota Jones
24. Benjamin Swain
25. Zach Pendleton
26. Eric Honert
27. Gian Visciano
28. Ryan Dunn
29. Kelton Manzanares
30. Phillip McNitt
Honorable Mention
Paul Bailey
Jonathan Bair
Zachary Chernow
Andrew Cone
Andrew Hefter
Brian Inglis
Brandon Jacquez
Christopher Kennedy
Andrew Maroncelli
James Martinez
Reid Spitz
Paul Sprowell
Jeffrey Thalhofer
Donovan Wetterstein

Girls’ 14 Singles
1. Alexandra Leatu
2. Caroline Schnell
3. Kelsey Brading
4. Erin Sanders
5. Katie MacIntyre
6. Yasmin Fotovat
7. Ashley Sanders
8. Brittany Warly-Solsberg
9. Mattison Sperry
10. Emily Adney
11. Natalie Dunn
12. Brittney Ricci
13. Sammie Watson
14. Lindsay Barlow
15. Melissa Skovira
16. Kaley Carmichael
17. Erin Conley
18. Madeline Sprowell
19. Sindhya Shoptaugh
20. Sara Palmer
21. Amanda Lee
Honorable Mention
Kristina Barber
Kara Bowman
Jessica Carlino
Katherine Carroll
Pippa Grundy
Sydney Jernigan
Molly Joyce
Kajsa Karlsson
Shannen McNamara
Charlotte Mooney
Rachel Pyne
Caitlyn Shafner
Brittan Sutphin

Boys’ 12 Singles
1. Jack Reynolds
2. Jamey Swiggart
2. Bryan Mehall
4. Andrew Hefter
5. Dylan Gust
5. Hayden Sabatka
7. Matt Sayre
8. Parker Curry
9. Patrick Cone
10. Jaron Belcher
11. Alex Gnaegy
12. Matthew Greene
13. Harlan Swift
14. Taylor Lambert
15. Mark Miller
16. Scott Strachan
17. Matthew Bowser
Honorable Mention
Tom Bailey
Ashton Blair
Ryan Crawford
Billy Fielding
Miles Griffis
Mathew Hefter
Connor Hudson
Ian Ron
Jensen Teague

Girls’ 12 Singles
1. Adriana Wojakowska
2. Natalie Dunn
3. Lindsay Barlow
4. Brittany Warly-Solsberg
5. Brittney Ricci
6. Erin Gebes
7. Caitlyn Shafner
8. Jessika Mozia
9. Keiko Kasho
10. Kaley Carmichael
11. Julia O’Loughlin
12. Jessica Lynn Carlino
13. Meagan Monaghan
Honorable Mention
Morgan Blanco
Nichole Calandrella
Katherine Carroll
Sydney Jernigan
Alexandra Martinelli
Meha Semwal
Jordan Soldano
Brittan Sutphin
Miranda Talbert
Jennifer Weissmann

Boys’ 10 Singles
Exceptional Qualifiers
Jace Blackburn
Spencer Lang
Eli Winegardner
Qualifiers
Galen Arney
Billy Fielding
Harrison Lang

Girls’ 10 Singles
Exceptional Qualifiers
Lauren Barlow
Morgan Blanco
Rebecca Weissmann


Satellite

Boys’ 18 Singles
1. Tejasvi Ravilochan
2. Adam Swanson
3. Austin West
4. Stefan Podzinski
5. Jeremy Branting
6. Billy Flemmer
7. Kevin Nydam
Honorable Mention
Jason Delmendo
Christopher Kirgan
Jonathan Widdifield

Girls’ 18 Singles
1. Leslie Harmoush
2. Lauren McAllister
3. Kasey Krall
4. Katie Bair

Boys’ 16 Singles
1. Chad Patacky
2. Stephan Hanselin
3. Son Hoang
4. Austin West
5. Christopher Poppleton
6. Drew Chitwood
7. Taylor Brisch
8. Zachary Fallon
9. Marshall Hickey
10. Chris Culver
11. Chris Kirby
12. Tucker Baer
13. Ryan Hoffmeier
14. Kevin Deherrera
15. Billy Flemmer
16. Cass Krughoff
17. Brian Carpenter
18. Brian Burger
19. Hunt Waggoner
20. Nathan McGregor
Honorable Mention
 Drew Baumgartner
Logan Cerkovnik
Avery Colomb
Daniel Cone
Matthew Duerksen
Logan Feldstein
Greg Heaton
Luke Heyliger
Addison Hodgin
Patrick Hubregsen
Michael Hruza
Chase Lindquist
Ryan Moser
David Olson
Evan Strathman

Girls’ 16 Singles
1. Kelly Sweeney
2. Brittney Ricci
3. Amy Maas
4. Kimberley Robbins
5. Yerica Pessoa
6. Molly Doyle
7. Anna Brugioni
8. Claire Matthews
9. Lauren McAllister
10. Lisa Han
11. Allison O’Callaghan
Honorable Mention
Grace Brown
Sarah Cassinis
Shannon Cunningham
Alexandra Edmondson
Hilary Emmett
Becky Grosh
Jenna Keirns
Molly Leer
Nicole Petersen
Emily Selindh
Beth Silkensen
Elyse Williams

Boys’ 14 Singles
1. Tyler Engel
2. Joseph Lassen
3. Gian Visciano
4. Zach Vinton
5. Matthew Carroll
6. Jordan Faith
7. Lorne Fultonberg
7. Greer Chaldekas
9. Kelly Page
10. Andrew Cone
11. Matthew Brittan
12. Eric Honert
13. Jeffrey Thalhofer
14. Brandon James Jacquez
15. Keaton Patterson
16. Jon Pessoa
17. Andrew Maroncelli
18. William Lindsay
19. Jeffrey Hudson
20. Jacob Mozeika
21. Logan Cerkovnik
22. Cody Kowalczyk
23. Paul Bailey
Honorable Mention
 Michael Bachman
Jonathan Bair
Alex Barrios
James Dale Carpenter
Jack Carter
Mikel Kosich
Jake Maas
James Martinez
Konrad Moss
Sean Obrien
Max Strathman
Tyler Swanson
Timmy Werth

Boys’ 14 Doubles
Honorable Mention
Paul Bailey/Tom Bailey
Jacob Mozeika/Eddy Scott

Girls’ 14 Singles
1. Kaley Carmichael
2. Nicolette Yeomans
3. Lisa Han
4. Kajsa Karlsson
5. Alexandria Valls
6. Katherine Carroll
7. Alexandra Martinelli
8. Megan Wingfield
9. Hailey Weiss
10. Brittan Sutphin
11. Madeline Baker
Honorable Mention
Kara Bowman
A.J. Chin
Jackie Hay
Madeline Holtzman
Monica Mitchell
Margo Moss

Boys’ 12 Singles
1. Patrick Cone
2. Matthew Greene
3. Jacob Spreyer
4. Mark Miller
5. Scott Strachan
6. Keegan Burger
7. Jack Burger
8. James Deppermann
9. Ashton Blair
10. Jace Blackburn
11. Connor Hudson
12. Miles Griffis
13. Carson Walker
14. Colin Haas
15. William Payne
16. Brennan Graham
17. Graham Baker
18. Peter Brown
19. Grant Petersen
20. Samuel Smith
Honorable Mention
Tom Bailey
Keith Deherrera
Mason Fitts
Nick Holmes
Mitch Kusick
Ben Teebken
Ian James Welty
Greg Yearsley

Girls’ 12 Singles
1. Julia O’Loughlin
2. Katherine Carroll
3. Alyssa Powers
4. Alexandra Martinelli
4. Brittan Sutphin
6. Meagan Monaghan
7. Melanie Stowell
7. Catherine Arend
9. Hannah Carrothers
10. A.J. Chin
Honorable Mention
Victoria Garcia

Boys’ 10 Singles
Exceptional Qualifiers
Nicholas Diab
Nathan Hausman
Lee Holmes
Hunter LaCouture
Thomas Morris
Jesse Ruder-Hook
Lior Schinagel
Qualifiers
Jace Blackburn
Jonathan Kawula
Sean Mcgunigal

Girls’ 10 Singles
Exceptional Qualifiers
Shelby Cerkovnik
Meagan Monaghan
Qualifiers
Alexa Brandt
Chloe Brandt
Faye Hubregsen
Samantha Martinelli

 
 
Copyright © 2019 Colorado Tennis Association. All rights reserved.
 

 
 
 
 
Close