USTA Colorado
3300 E. Bayaud Avenue
Suite 201
Denver, CO  80209
303-695-4116

facebook  twitter
 

Juniors

Junior Year-End Rankings

2006

 

Junior Championship

Boys’ 18 Singles
1. Stephen Jacobs
2. Doug Mayeda
3. Jordan Bridge
4. Erik Kreutzer
5. Brandon Lupo
6. Will Vasos
7. Geoffrey Lewis
8. Slavi Fildish
9. Angelo Faustino
10. Daniel Moore
11. Jordan Wasden
12. Chris Cooprider
13. Zachary Gottleib
14. Chris Peck
15. Matt Kranich
16. Peter Brumley
17. Blake Howard
18. Amha Assefa
19. Ramsey Bernard
20. Eric Wertz
21. Sam Winegardner
22. Jake Schneiders
23. Mark Bell
24. TJ MacMaster
25. Jeff Nelson
26. Daniel Colten
27. Vincent Heguy
28. John Posada
29. Matthew Tullman
30. Justin Hermes
31. Sean Brading
32. Brad Young
33. Graham Ely
34. Stefan Podzinski
35. Kyle Kaltenbacher
36. Max Kjellin
37. Max Mizel
38. Alex Brooke
39. Colton Dealy
40. Erik Hane
41. Sean Chatellard
42. Chris Hill
43. Mason Harris
44. Erik Slikensen
45. Dylan Grace
Honorable Mention
David Backlin
Reno Boyd
Taylor Brisch
Jacob Burg
Ryan Dunn
Zachary Fallon
Billy Flemmer
Andy Hannemann
Marshall Hickey
Erik Johnson
Eric Lewandowski
Nathan McGregor
Mathew Mozia
Kevin Nydam
Zach Pendleton
Sam Pomeroy
Justin Ptasnik
Alexander Quitmeyer
Hunt Waggoner
Ben Wayne
Shane Weaver
James Wonnacott

Girls’ 18 Singles
1. Simone Kalhorn
2. Rachel Loeb
3. Casey Wetzig
4. Veronika Wojakowska
5. Stacey Berlinger
6. Jodi Ciarvella
7. Amanda Aragon
8. Morganne Downing
9. Carolyn Warren
10. Heather Bybee
11. Lindsey Sanders
12. Alana Humpal
13. Cari Hudson
14. Caitlin Jackson
15. Alexandra Hefter
16. Lisa Floyd
17. Hillary Allen
18. Yerica Pessoa
19. Kaitlin Wooldridge
20. Victoria Sargent
21. Rachel Byrd
22. Clarke Tatje
23. Allyson Lee
Honorable Mention
Alexis Alvarez
Brittany Bushacher
Suzanne Chang
Samantha Holtz
Amy Maas
Claire Matthews
Alyssia Pyne
Jill Rhodes
Heather Sabatka
Caitlain Schnell
Mikele Smith
Kelly Sweeny
Jacque Sykes
Emily Taylor
Kathleen Thompson
Deanna Thirkell

Girls’ 18 Doubles
1. Alana Humpal/Stephanie King

Boys’ 16 Singles
1. Jordan Bridge
2. Will Vasos
3. Geoffrey Lewis
4. Casey MacMaster
5. Chris Cooprider
6. Chris Peck
7. Alan Oakes
8. Jake Schneiders
9. Brad Young
10. TJ MacMaster
11. Andy Benson
12. Justin Hermes
13. Andrew Holmes
14. Vincent Heguy
15. Dave Warren
16. Ryan McNamara
17. Ashton Kalhorn
18. Graham Ely
19. Shane Monaghan
20. Stephen Mullennex
21. Stevee Harlan
22. Connor Macey
23. Zach Pendleton
24. Billy Flemmer
25. Josh Nelson
26. Benjamin Scissors
27. Mason Harris
28. Jay Patel
29. Devon Belcher
30. Kevin Deherrera
31. Erik Hane
32. Greg Wilson
33. Hemal Semwal
34. Joseph Lassen
35. Christopher Kennedy
36. Matthew Carroll
37. King Koehler
38. Miles Lucero
39. Perry Askam
40. J.B. Brittan
41. Sean Gueck
42. Dakota Jones
43. Brandon Wooldridge
44. Andrew Pack
45. Jack Reynolds
46. Michael Steppat
47. Miles Waggoner
48. Joel Lowinger
49. Michael Cutter
50. Steven Kiffor
51. Andrew Cone
52. John Adams
53. Eric Babuska
54. Evan Strathman
Honorable Mention
Joseph Aragon
Tucker Baer
Greer Chaldekas
Alex Clinkenbeard
Jordan Faith
Andrew Flora
Ben Gager
Greg Heaton
Luke Heyliger
Mark Jochens
James Kreidle
Parker Lewis
Andrew Maroncelli
Ross Mower
Andrew Odlin
Jon Pessoa
Kellan Phillips
Chase Procknow
Dalton Quitmeyer
Taylor Sargent
Jacob Shaffer
Jonathan Shpall
Matthew Tubis
Austin West
Nathan Zackroff

Boys’ 16 Doubles
Honorable Mention
Reno Boyd/Billy Flemmer

Girls’ 16 Singles
1. Simone Kalhorn
2. Elizabeth Marsico
3. Alexandra Leatu
4. Erin Sanders
5. Caroline Schnell
6. Amanda Aragon
7. Carolyn Warren
8. Yasmin Fotovat
9. Natalie Dunn
10. Morgan Forsyth
11. Kelsey Brading
12. Madalyn Kern
13. Emily Adney
14. Clarke Tatje
15. Lisa Floyd
16. Alexandra Hefter
17. Rachel Byrd
18. Ryann Warner
19. Lindsay Barlow
20. Caitlain Schnell
21. Mary Russell
22. Lisa Han
23. Brittney Ricci
24. Samantha Hess
25. Allyson Lee
26. Lauren Grzybowski
27. Mattison Sperry
28. Danielle Scimeca
29. Antanina Martynenka
30. Claire Runge
31. Erin Conley
32. Molly Ray
33. Kristina Barber
34. Brittan Sutphin
35. Charlotte Mooney
36. Molly Joyce
37. Shannen McNamara
38. Melissa Lemar
39. Laura Johnson
40. Lindsey Sanders
41. Grace Bol
Honorable Mention
Hannah Blacker
Kara Bowman
Anna Brugioni
Veronica Brunk
Laura Johnson
Kajsa Karlsson
Stephanie King
Amanda Lee
Becca Parker
Yerica Pessoa
Kimberley Robbins
Lannie Shelton
Beth Silkensen
Hailey Weiss

Girls’ 16 Doubles
1. Alexandra Hefter/Allyson Lee

Boys’ 14 Singles
1. Casey MacMaster
2. Dave Warren
3. J.J. Shpall
4. Taylor Sargent
5. Ashton Kalhorn
6. Hemal Semwal
7. Andrew Flora
8. Benjamin Scissors
9. Tyler Engel
10. Joel Lowinger
11. Ashton Kalhorn
12. Andrew Pack
13. Benjamin Swain
14. James Martinez
15. Jack Reynolds
16. Brian Maierhofer
17. Dakota Jones
18. Brandon Jacquez
19. Matthew Carroll
20. Eric Honert
21. Joseph Lassen
22. Zach Pendleton
23. Alex Gnaegy
24. Scott Strachan
25. Mark Miller
26. Dylan Gust
27. Donovan Wetterstein
28. Matt Sayre
29. Johnny Combs
30. Miles Griffis
31. Matthew Bowser
32. Jon Pessoa
33. Harrison Lang
34. Andrew Marocelli
Honorable Mention
Jonathan Bair
Graham Baker
Scott Clancy
Alex Clinkenbeard
Patrick Cone
Jordan Faith
Colin Haas
Scott Holmes
Connor Hudson
Eddy Jordan
Mikel Kosich
Hunter Lacouture
Ian Ron
T.J. Ross
Reid Spitz

Boys’ 14 Doubles
1. Alex Gnaegy/Jack Reynolds

Girls’ 14 Singles
1. Natalie Dunn
2. Caroline Schnell
3. Alexandra Leatu
4. Sammie Watson
5. Yasmin Fotovat
6. Brittany Warly
7. Brittney Ricci
8. Lindsay Barlow
9. Erin Gebes
10. Clarke Tatje
11. Jesskia Mozia
12. Caitlyn Shafner
13. Katherine Carroll
14. Brittan Sutphin
15. Kaley Carmichael
16. Erin Conley
17. Shannen McNamara
18. Keiko Kasho
19. Kristina Barber
20. Caila Criss
21. Samantha Martinelli
22. Caroline Runge
23. Aimee Basinski
24. Lauren Musso
25. Jennifer Weissman
26. Adriana Wojakowska
27. Alexandra Martinelli
28. Jordan Soldano
Honorable Mention
Morgan Blanco
Hannah Carrothers
Victoria Garcia
Heather Kennedy
Erika Kishimoto-Garland
Katherine Pepin
Rachel Pyne
Meha Semwal
Shelby Thompson
Alexa Warly
Caroline Warly

Boys’ 12 Singles
1. Jamey Swiggart
2. Michael Ogez
3. Jacob Hedderig
4. Hayden Sabatka
5. Cooper Bridge
6. Kiril Kirkov
7. Harlan Swift
8. Mark Miller
9. Parker Curry
10. Spencer Weinberg
11. Matt Sayre
12. Taylor Lambert
13. Jaron Belcher
14. Johnny Combs
15. Jensen Teague
16. Joshua Hedderig
17. Eric Parsonnet
18. Eli Winegardner
19. Harrison Lang
20. Ashton Blair
21. Colin Haas
22. Scott Strachan
23. Hunter Lacouture
24. Erik Sortland
25. Cole Benson
26. Jesse Ruder-Hook
Honorable Mention
Jace Blackburn
Peter Boxley
Kaleb Harmon
Travis Kimsey
Spencer Lang
David Mitchell
Eric Parsonnet
Luca Pomerleau
Jesse Ruder-Hook

Girls’ 12 Singles
1. Erin Gebes
2. Jessika Mozia
3. Alexandra Martinelli
4. Meha Semwal
5. Keiko Kasho
6. Samantha Martinelli
7. Kathleen Kuosman
8. Alexa Brandt
9. Monica Li
10. Emily Bol
11. Jennifer Weissman
12. Jordan Soldano
13. Katherine Pepin
14. Nicole Kalhorn
15. Mira Ruder-Hook
16. Morgan Blanco
17. Meagan Monaghan
18. Analise Marshall
19. Eva Edwards
20. Frances Adams
Honorable Mention
Catherine Arend
Lauren Barlow
Sara Swift
Rebecca Weissman

Boys’ 10 Singles
Exceptional Qualifiers
Spencer Lang
David Mitchell
Jesse Ruder-Hook

Girls’ 10 Singles
Exceptional Qualifiers
Chole Brandt
Sara Swift

 


Junior Satellite


Boys’ 18 Singles
1. Sean Hoang
2. Erik Johnson
3. Billy Flemmer
4. Taylor Brisch
5. Chase Lindquist
6. Buzz Almon
7. Logan Cerkovnik
8. Ryan Hoffmeier
Honorable Mention
Grant Blakeslee
Mike Devine
Carl Duvall
Tom Guarino
Michael Kirgan
Nathan McGregor

Girls’ 18 Singles
1. Kayla Buckingham
2. Lauren McAllister
3. Samantha Perner
Honorable Mention
Cortney Cook
Amber Holdefer
Kara Misheff
Mikele Smith

Boys’ 16 Singles
1. Perry Askam
2. Brandon Wooldridge
3. Daniel D’Costa
4. Mark Miller
5. Dominic D’Costa
6. Jordan Faith
7. Addison Hodgin
8. Andrew Cone
9. Keaton Patterson
10. Tucker Baer
11. Eric Honert
12. Logan Feldstein
13. Jacob Shaffer
14. Gian Visciano
15. Logan Cerkovnik
16. Lorne Fultonberg
17. Ben Gager
18. Christopher Midanier
19. Scott Rothbarth
20. Cass Krughoff
21. Patrick Hubregsen
22. Eric Babuska
23. Bernie Bergman
24. Jonathan Bair
25. Jon Pol Pessoa
26. Jordan Beberfeld
27. Doug Murphy
Honorable Mention
Paul Bailey
Chris Bair
Paul Battista
V.J. Clasgens
Stuart Coles
John Fischer
Derek Freund
Aristo Halling
Luke Hay-Arthur
Greg Heaton
John Tyson Goblirsch
William Lindsay
Evan Mayer
Evan Strathman
Tyler Swanson
Miles Waggoner

Girls’ 16 Singles
1. Hailey Weiss
2. Antanina Martynenka
3. Allison O’Callaghan
4. Samantha Martinelli
5. Brittan Sutphin
6. Brianna Maualaivao
7. Catherine Reynolds
8. Nicole Chiu
9. Alison Grush
10. Lannie Shelton
11. Laura Johnson
12. Katie Anselmo
13. Margo Moss
14. Nicole Petersen
15. Grace Becker
16. Anna Gleave
Honorable Mention
Kimberly Brown
Sarah Cassinis
Kelsey Dexter
Chelsee Esmailli
Kelly Givens
Samantha Kal
Alexandra Martinelli
Adrianne Rosenbluth
Madeline Sapyta
Emily Selindh

Boys’ 14 Singles
1. Brandon Jacquez
2. Brennan Graham
3. Graham Baker
4. Jacob Spreyer
5. Patrick Cone
6. Ben Cohen
7. Justin Fast
8. Thomas Sisk
9. Brett Giddings
10. Tyler Swanson
11. Jonathan Bair
12. Travis Carroll
13. Kurt Dieter
14. Garrett Schneider
15. William Payne
16. Reid Spitz
17. Konrad Moss
18. T.J. Ross
19. Max Strathman
20. Grant Petersen
21. Woody Oliver
Honorable Mention
Jonathan Bentley
James Deppermann
Andrew Dodds
Barry Gager
Joseph Kelliher
Ian Kelly
Mitch Kusick
Sean Kuster
Jake Maas
Daniel Mullan
Sean Obrien
Connor Petersen
Matthew Robinson
Eddy Scott
Samuel Smith
Seth Snyder
John Stults
Khoa Vu
Robin Wede
Timmy Werth

Boys’ 14 Doubles
1. Joseph Kelliher/Sean Kelliher

Girls’ 14 Singles
1. Monica Li
2. Caila Criss
3. Alyssa Powers
4. Mira Ruder-Hook
5. Madeline Holtzman
6. Alison Donelan
7. Erika Kishimoto Garland
8. Alexandra Martinelli
9. Brittan Sutphin
10. Catherine Arend
11. Taylor Dolak
12. Samantha Marinelli
13. Morgan Mulshine
14. Hannah Carrothers
Honorable Mention
Lauren Broyhill
Victoria Garcia
Jackie Hay
Samantha Henry
Megan Hyatt
Madison McCallum
Monica Mitchell
Callie Morlock
Meagan Monaghan
Madison Ronzio
Shelby Thompson
Whitney Vaswig
Anna Vinton

Boys’ 12 Singles
1. Cole Benson
2. Ashton Blair
3. Ian Welty
4. Grant Petersen
5. Kyle Schuster
6. Jesse Ruder-Hook
7. Will Edman
8. Brennan Graham
9. Daniel Steinhauser
10. Jack Greene
11. William Stults
12. Connor Mulshine
13. David Mitchell
14. Zach Kusick
15. Evan Eshleman
16. Gabriel Ricci
17. Sean Kelliher
18. Connor Arend
19. Zach Cohen
20. Alec Lee
Honorable Mention
Nicholas Diab
Jonathan Kawula
Michael Knoch
Luca Pomerleau
Samuel Scherman
Lior Schinagel
Rikk Shimizu
Peter Sisk
Brandt Theander

Girls’ 12 Singles
1. Samantha Martinelli
2. Analise Marshall
3. Shelby Cerkovnik
4. Lindsey Pond
5. Morgan Buchli
6. Alyssa Xedus
7. Katherine Ross
8. Mary Edman
9. Madison Subry
10. Mayanka Kumar
11. Kaleigh Arguello
12. Christi Valicenti
Honorable Mention
Morgan Cohen
Emma Holtzman
Faye Hubregsen
Alexandra Middleton
Callie Morlock
Mariah Smith
Jamie Spitz

Boys’ 10 Singles
Exceptional Qualifiers
William Gold
Galen Graham
Brian Ross
Qualifiers
Logan Brown
Bradley Hektor
John Koza
David Mitchell

Girls’ 10 Singles
Exceptional Qualifiers
Kendall Junker
Alexandra Middleton
Qualifiers
Jordan Appel
Kathryn Hall

Copyright © 2019 Colorado Tennis Association. All rights reserved.
 

 
 
 
 
Close