USTA Colorado
3300 E. Bayaud Avenue
Suite 201
Denver, CO  80209
303-695-4116

facebook  twitter
 

Juniors

Junior Year-End Rankings

2007

 

Junior Championship

Boys’ 18 Singles
1. Jordan Bridge
2. Will Vasos
3. Erik Kreutzer
4. Geoffrey Lewis
5. Calix Van Lier
6. Ramsey Bernard
7. Daniel Moore
8. Angelo Faustino
9. Ryan McNamara
10. Justin Hermes
11. Chris Cooprider
12. Kevin Deherrera
13. Ryan McNamara
14. Brad Young
15. Austin West
16. T.J. MacMaster
17. Josh Nelson
18. Kyle Kaltenbacher
19. Shane Monaghan
20. Miles Waggoner
21. Connor Holten-Burke
22. Christopher Kennedy
23. Brandon Wooldridge
24. Greg Wilson
25. Erik Hane
26. Eric Honert
27. Alan Oakes
28. Zach Pendleton
29. Harry Jewett
30. Taylor Sargent
31. J.J. Shpall
32. Sam Winegardner
33. Alexander Quitmeyer
34. Nicholas Durst
35. Marko Sorovic
36. Matthew Mozia
37. Miles Lucero
38. James Warren
39. Devon Belcher
40. Coleman Shear
41. John Posada
42. Robert Herr
43. Chris Peck
44. Steven Kiffor
45. Jonathan Strickland
46. Parker Lewis
47. Nickolas Lehnert
48. Michael Steppat
49. Samuel Martin
50. Ashton Kalhorn
51. Matthew Tubis
Honorable Mention
Karl Anderson
Zachary Arlen
Michael Cutter
Michael Devine
Zachary Garbiso
Aristo Halling
Luke Heyliger
Jeffrey Hudson
Erik Johnson
Cass Krughoff
Joseph Lassen
Thomas Matthew
J.P. Pessoa
Chad Robertson
Quinn Roth
Charles Severance
Jacob Shaffer
Evan Strathman
Mac Wetherbee
Peter Wright

Girls’ 18 Singles
1. Simone Kalhorn
2. Carolyn Warren
3. Elizabeth Marsico
4. Veronika Wojakowska
5. Alexandra Leatu
6. Amanda Aragon
7. Alexandra Hefter
8. Delaney Downing
9. Kaitlin Wooldridge
10. Morgan Forsyth
11. Madalyn Kern
12. Caroline Schnell
13. Sammie Watson
14. Yerica Pessoa
15. Brittany Ricci
16. Kajsa Karlsson
17. Shannen McNamara
18. Amy Maas
19. Erin Conley
20. Deanna Thirkell
21. Danielle Scimeca
22. Stephaie Miletich
23. Melissa Lemar
24. Brittan Sutphin
25. Alison Grush
26. Grace Bol
27. Amanda Lee
28. Lisa Floyd
29. Jessica Vickers
30. Ryann Warner
31. Clarke Tatje
32. Claire Runge
33. Victoria Sargent
34. Kelley Pickens
35. Sindhya Shoptaugh
36. Brittany Warly
37. Molly Ray
38. Lindsay Sanders
39. Mary Russell
40. Lauren Grzybowski
Honorable Mention
Alexis Alvarez
Brittany Bushacher
Katie Carlson
Anna Gleave
Meagan Krammer
Mikele Smith

Boys’ 16 Singles
1. Casey MacMaster
2. Chris Cooprider
3. Zach Pendleton
4. Stephen Mullenex
5. Connor Macey
6. Harry Jewett
7. Ashton Kalhorn
8. Shane Monaghan
9. J.J. Shpall
10. Benjamin Scissors
11. Dave Warren
12. Devon Belcher
13. Aidan Reid
14. Eric Honert
15. Miles Lucero
16. Joseph Aragon
17. Alex Clinkenbeard
18. Stan Vaughan
19. Dakota Jones
20. Connor Buchanan
21. Marko Sorovic
22. Parker Lewis
23. Perry Askam
24. Taylor Sargent
25. Tyler Roos
26. Joel Lowinger
27. Roman Khmelev
28. Khoa Vu
29. Chris Schommer
30. Joseph Lassen
31. Matthew Carroll
32. Jay Patel
33. Grant Wick
34. Andrew Flora
35. Brandon Jacquez
36. Robert Herr
37. Hayden Sabatka
38. Jeffrey Hudson
39. Kaleb Harmon
40. Jordan Faith
41. Ashton Kalhorn
42. John Adams
43. Brian Maierhofer
44. Zachary Chernow
45. Hemal Semwal
46. Cody Kowlczyk
47. King Koehler
48. Chris Kennedy
49. Jack Reynolds
50. Benjamin Swain
51. Andrew Pack
52. Greg Wilson
53. Graham Baker
54. Michael Cutter
55. Brandon Woolridge
56. Connor Holton-Burke
57. Miles Waggoner
58. Kevin Deherrera
59. Michael Steppat
60. Matthew Tubis
61. Coleman Shear
62. J.B. Brittan
Honorable Mention
Eric Babuska
Jonathan Bair
Alex Barrios
Scott Clancy
Dominic D’Costa
Zachary Garbiso
Greg Heaton
Mikel Kosich
Kevin Lynch
Evan Mayer
J.P. Pessoa
Jaron Shoptaugh
Calvin Ward
Jason Wrona

Girls’ 16 Singles
1. Alexandra Leatu
2. Erin Sanders
3. Natalie Dunn
4. Caroline Schnell
5. Sammie Watson
6. Clarke Tajte
7. Ryann Warner
8. Madalyn Kern
9. Lauren Grzybowski
10. Brittany Warly
11. Brittney Ricci
12. Kelsey Brading
13. Morgan Forsyth
14. Shannen McNamara
15. Lisa Han
16. Krisina Barber
17. Erin Gebes
18. Brittan Sutphin
19. Jessika Mozia
20. Hailey Weiss
21. Meha Semwal
22. Laura Johnson
23. Kaley Carmichael
24. Monica Li
25. Amanda Lee
26. Erin Conley
27. Mattison Sperry
28. Megan Wingfiled
29. Claire Myers
30. Kara Bowman
31. Katherine Carroll
32. Keiko Kasho
33. Melissa Skovira
34. Caitlyn Shafner
35. Lilanna Broussalian
36. Jessica Vickers
37. Cara Cromwell
38. Jennifer Weissman
39. Lindsey Barlow
40. Brooke Plumley
41. Nikki Amos
42. Michelle Wadas
43. Beth Silkensen
44. Rebecca Weissman
45. Samantha Martinelli
46. Laura Peters
47. Sarah Ray
48. Sindhya Shoptaugh
49. Shelby Reed
50. Yerica Pessoa
51. Molly Joyce
52. Kajsa Karlsson
53. Charlotte Mooney
54. Samantha Lifpitz
Honorable Mention
Juliana Cackovic
Megan Hyatt
Erika Kishimoto-Garland
Calley Lafon
Brianna Maualaivao
Lauren Musso
Jordan Soldano
Elizabeth Young

Boys’ 14 Singles
1. Mark Miller
2. Hayden Sabatka
3. Jamey Swiggart
4. Michael Ogez
5. Spencer Weinberg
6. Kaleb Harmon
7. Scott Strachan
8. Matt Sayre
9. Harrison Lang
10. Aidan Reed
11. Cole Benson
12. Jaron Belcher
13. Elias Lehnert
14. Jesse Nelson
15. Bryan Mehall
16. Eli Winegardner
17. Dylan Gust
18. Cole Benson
19. Colin Haas
20. Hunter Lacouture
21. Cooper Bridge
22. Alex Gnaegy
23. Jake Malman
24. Brandon Jacquez
25. Connor Mulshine
26. Luca Pomerleau
27. Travis Kimsey
28. Erik Sortland
29. Harrison Vivas
30. Matthew Bowser
31. Jacob Spreyer
32. Billy Fielding
33. Connor Hudson
34. Brian Maierhofer
35. Graham Baker
36. Mckay Inman
37. Parker Curry
38. Miles Griffis
39. Calvin Ward
40. Nick Tubis
41. Jonathan Moore
42. Andrew Pack
43. Kiril Kirkov
44. Jack Reynolds
45. Khoa Vu
Honorable Mention
Kevin Chen
Keith Deherrera
Matthew Greene
Nicholas Holmes
Eddy Jordan
Daniel Mullan
Eric Parsonnet
Jesse-Ruder Hook
Samuel Smith
William Stults
Robin Wede

Girls’ 14 Singles
1. Sammie Watson
2. Erin Gebes
3. Brittany Warly
4. Jessika Mozia
5. Jennifer Weissman
6. Caitlyn Shafner
7. Brittan Sutphin
8. Brittney Ricci
9. Cara Cromwell
10. Keiko Kasho
11. Monica Li
12. Jordan Soldano
13. Kaley Carmichael
14. Lindsay Barlow
15. Katherine Carroll
16. Meagan Monaghan
17. Samantha Martinelli
18. Lauren Musso
19. Mira Ruder-Hook
20. Katie Stagnaro
21. Katharine Pepin
22. Katie Kuosman
23. Morgan Blanco
24. Alexa Brandt
25. Adriana Wojakowska
26. Rebecca Weissman
27. Caila Criss
28. Catherine Arend
29. Emily Venner
30. Samantha Henry
31. Aimee Basinski
32. Sara Krammer
33. Meha Semwal
34. Caroline Warly
35. Kristina Barber
36. Shelby Cerkovnik
37. Alexandra Martinelli
38. Callie Morlock
39. Jessica Vickers
40. Nikki Amos
41. Lilianna Broussalian
Honorable Mention
Emily Bol
Lauren Broyhill
Elizabeth Fryberger
Victoria Garcia
Lindsey Pond
Christi Valicenti
Alexa Warly

Boys’ 12 Singles
1. Hayden Sabatka
2. Spencer Weinberg
3. Eli Winegardner
4. Jamey Swiggart
5. Matt Sayre
6. Harrison Lang
7. Jesse Ruder-Hook
8. Hunter Lacouture
9. David Mitchell
10. Spencer Lang
11. Jaron Belcher
12. Bryan Mehall
13. Nickolas Cunningham
14. Taylor Ball
15. Galen Arney
16. Billy Fielding
17. Andrew Venner
18. Cole Benson
19. Cooper Bridge
20. Harrison Vivas
21. Jake Miller
22. Stephen Moore
23. Luke Lorenz
24. Evan Eshleman
25. Jace Blackburn
26. Hayden Cramer
27. Ashton Blair
28. Alex Ho
29. Peter Sisk
30. Erik Sortland
31. Stefan Sortland
32. Jon Musgrave
33. Austin Hampton
34. Norawish Lohitnavy
35. Ignatius Castelino
Honorable Mention
Connor Arend
Ryan Beyer
Kevin Chen
Matthew Clancy
George Cross
Joseph Diaz
Jonathan Kawula

Girls’ 12 Singles
1. Alexa Brandt
2. Rebecca Weissman
3. Katie Kuosman
4. Mira Ruder-Hook
5. Katharine Pepin
6. Meagan Monaghan
7. Eva-Lou Edwards
8. Samantha Martinelli
9. Nicole Kalhorn
10. Chloe Brandt
11. Analise Marshall
12. Alexandra Martinelli
13. Madeline Cunningham
14. Morgan Blanco
15. Lauren Barlow
16. Callie Morlock
17. Lauran Renjard
18. Jordan Appel
19. Erin Mulshine
20. Morgan Cohen
21. Clara Larson
22. Alexandra Middleton
23. Katie Li
24. Elizabeth Fryberger
25. Katja Benson
26. Kalyssa Hall
27. Caroline Kelly
28. Ashley Lahey
29. Shelby Cerkovnik
30. Aimee Basinski
Honorable Mention
Payton Fielding

Boys’ 10 Singles
Exceptional Qualifiers
Brett Finan
Teller Hoskins
Qualifiers
Galen Arney
Ignatius Castelino
Nicholas Finan
Spencer Lang

Girls’ 10 Singles
Exceptional Qualifiers
Kalyssa Hall
Kendall Junker
Qualifiers
Payton Fielding
Alexandra Weil

 


Junior Satellite

Boys’ 18 Singles
1. Chase Lindquist
2. Tucker Baer
3. Zachary Arlen
4. Kyle Hicks

Girls’ 18 Singles
1. Samantha Lifpitz
2. Samantha Martinelli
3. Briana Van Treeck
Honorable Mention
Anna Gleave
Adrianne Rosenbluth
Emily Selindh

Boys’ 16 Singles
1. Brandon Jacquez
2. Lorne Fultonberg
3. Cody Kowalczyk
4. Chris Schommer
5. Roman Khmelev
6. Logan Cerkovnik
7. Greer Chaldekas
8. Khoa Vu
9. Jonathan Lumpkin
10. Albert Downs-Kingston
11. Evan Mayer
12. Will Kolander-Woodward
13. Cole Conley
14. Stephen Han
15. Tyler Swanson
16. Ryan Phillip
17. Jonathan Bair
18. Jeff Maxey
19. Justin Fast
20. Tyler Smith
21. Jordan Brisch
22. Seth Snyder
23. Eric Schunk
Honorable Mention
Nathan Easton
Derek Freund
Brett Giddings
Tyler Goutermout
Jake Maas
Oliver Newton
Sean Obrien

Girls’ 16 Singles
1. Nicolette Yeomans
2. Megan Hyatt
3. Emily Revielle
4. Sara Palmer
5. Laura Peters
6. Anna Vinton
7. Kelsey Dexter
8. Stephanie McCauley
9. Samantha Martinelli
10. Erika Kishimoto-Garland
11. Adrianna Stagnaro
Honorable Mention
Noosha Aftahi
Lauren Broyhill
Jackie Hay
Alexandra Henson
Sara Meyer

Boys’ 14 Singles
1. Jensen Teague
2. Brennan Graham
3. Keegan Burger
4. Ross Donovan
5. Rick Drexelius
6. Hayden Cramer
7. Benjamin Halvorson
8. Blake Thiessen
9. Jack Greene
10. Luca Pomerleau
11. William Stults
12. Sean Garber
13. Woody Oliver
14. Nick Cunningham
15. Thomas Carson
16. Daniel Mullan
17. Ian Welty
18. Travis Kimsey
19. Spencer Borison
20. Peter Boxley
21. Mitch Kusick
22. Sean Ferguson
Honorable Mention
Jonathan Bentley
Garrett Cochran
Keith Deherrera
Deric Gallagher
Andre Greene
Zach Kusick
Neil Laskowski
Andrew Martinek
Sebastian Rhodin
Matthew Robinson
Jake Sheldon
Nolan Smith

Boys’ 14 Doubles
1. Deric Gallagher/Woody Oliver

Girls’ 14 Singles
1. Alexandra Martinelli
2. Katherine Ross
3. Aimee Casias
4. Lindsey Pond
5. Caroline Warly
6. Samantha Henry
7. Elizabeth Fryberger
8. Morgan Buchli
9. Krysta Zayac
10. Genevieve Tarlton
11. Katie Stagnaro
12. Morgan Cohen
13. Madison Subry
13.Lauren Broyhill
15. Megan Harrison
16. Alyssa Powers
17. Stephanie Giltner
Honorable Mention
Kaleigh Arguello
Kerbi Brisch
Hannah Carrothers
Shelby Cerkovnik
Madeline Cunningham
Kerri Evans
Lindsey Flemmer
Victoria Garcia
Callie Morlock
Anne Scharmann
Melanie Stowell
Alexa Warly
Alyssa Xedus

Boys’ 12 Singles
1. John Koza
2. Vignesh Senthivel
2. Nick Cunningham
4. Ryan Beyer
5. Matthew Gross
6. William Son
Honorable Mention
Chandler Debenedictis
Galen Graham
Jonathan Kawula
Austin Kohlman
Adam Rivera
Gregory Shelton
Peter Sisk
Luke Slouka
Andy Wright

Boys’ 12 Doubles
1. David Rosencrans/Michael Rosencrans

Girls’ 12 Singles
1. Shelby Cerkovnik
2. Jordan Appel
3. Elizabeth Fryberger
4. Mayanka Kumar
5. Bria Smith
6. Morgan Cohen
7. Dayna Demeritte
8. Callie Morlock
8. Madison Mamaghani
Honorable Mention
Madeline Cunningham
Faye Hubregsen
Kendall Junker
Alexandra Middleton
Jamie Spitz
Alexandra Weil

Boys’ 10 Singles
Exceptional Qualifiers
Kevin Adams
Joseph Bove
Ryker Brown
William Gold
Teller Hoskins
Joshua King
Steven Kyker
Jameson Lumpkin
Noah Reiss
Qualifiers
Connor McPherson
Patrick Ross

Girls’ 10 Singles
Exceptional Qualifiers
Audrey Deguerrera
Kalyssa Hall
Kendall Junker
Alexandra Weil
Qualifiers
Caroline Kelly

Copyright © 2019 Colorado Tennis Association. All rights reserved.
 

 
 
 
 
Close