USTA Colorado
3300 E. Bayaud Avenue
Suite 201
Denver, CO  80209
303-695-4116

facebook  twitter
 

Juniors

Junior Year-End Rankings

2008

 

Junior Championship

Boys’ 18 Singles
1. Ashton Kalhorn
2. Calix Van Lier
3. Chris Cooprider
4. Casey MacMaster
5. Will Vasos
6. Harry Jewett
7. Kevin Deherrera
8. Zach Pendleton
9. Stephen Mullennex
10. Austin West
11. Connor Macey
12. Shane Monaghan
13. Connor Buchanan
14. Brandon Wooldridge
15. Devon Belcher
16. Christopher Kennedy
17. Ryan McNamara
18. Alex Clinkenbeard
19. Miles Lucero
20. Eric Honert
21. Kelly Donaldson
22. Jonathan Shpall
23. Parker Lewis
24. Conor Holton-Burke
25. Chris Schommer
26. Dalton Quitmeyer
27. Matthew Carroll
28. Benjamin Scissors
29. Ben Rode
30. Taylor Sargent
31. Marko Sorovic
32. Joseph Aragon
33. Joseph Lassen
34. Ramsey Bernard
35. Andrew Flora
36. Alex Barrios
37. John Adams
38. Cody Kowalczyk
39. Grant Wick
40. Jonathan Moore
41. Michael Cutter
42. Logan Cerkovnik
43. Joel Lowinger
44. Kaleb Harmon
45. Perry Askam
46. Zachary Arlen
47. Cass Krughoff
48. Stan Vaughan
49. Jake Malman
50. Jaron Shoptaugh
51. Nathan Zackroff
52. Jeffrey Hudson
53. Zachary Garbiso
54. Dakota Jones
55. Andy Benson
56. Benjamin Swain
57. Brian Inglis
58. Aristo Halling

Boys’ 18 Doubles
1. Shane Monaghan/Zach Pendleton
2. Kevin Deherrera/Austin West
3. Zach Garbiso/Miles Lucero
4. Kelly Donaldson/Andrew Flora
5. Alex Clinkenbeard/J.J. Shpall
6. Chris Cooprider/Casey MacMaster
7. Zach Chernow/Steven Kiffor
8. Chris Cooprider/Calix Van Lier
9. Eric Honert/Cody Kowalczyk
10. Joel Lowinger/Taylor Sargent
11. Connor Buchanan/Andre Lepine
12. Taylor Sargent/Benjamin Scissors

Girls’ 18 Singles
1. Alexandra Leatu
2. Clarke Tatje
3. Carolyn Warren
4. Madalyn Kern
5. Erin Sanders
6. Ryann Warner
7. Krista Damico
8. Amanda Lee
9. Kajsa Karlsson
10. Lisa Han
11. Yerica Pessoa
12. Caroline Schnell
13. Brittney Ricci
14. Brittany Warly
15. Erin Gebes
16. Shannen McNamara
17. Mattison Sperry
18. Molly Joyce
19. Jessica Vickers
20. Erin Conley
21. Jacqueline Palmucci
22. Monica Li
23. Sammie Watson
24. Lindsay Barlow
25. Kara Bowman
26. Laura Johnson
27. Elizabeth Young
28. Samantha Lifpitz
29. Michelle Wadas
30. Brittan Sutphin
31. Lilanna Broussalian
32. Claire Runge
33. Anastasia Kondrasov
34. Lauren Grzybowski
35. Morgan Forsyth
36. Jean McGrath
37. Shelby Reed
38. Natalie Dunn
39. Juliana Cackovic
40. Emily Venner
41. Amanda Aragon
42. Allison Crider
43. Jessika Mozia
44. Katie Anselmo

Girls’ 18 Doubles
1. Madalyn Kern/Alexandra Leatu
2. Natalie Dunn/Alexandra Leatu
3. Michelle Wadas/Elizabeth Young
4. Kara Bowman/Meredith McClellan
5. Laura Johnson/Clarke Tatje
6. Laura Johnson/Brittney Ricci
7. Kenzie Knop/Sindhya Shoptaugh
8. Madalyn Kern/Caroline Schnell
9. Stephanie Miletich/Shelby Reed
10. Erin Conley/Kira Woods
11. Caila Criss/Kajsa Karlsson
12. Molly Joyce/Mattison Sperry
13. Madalyn Kern/Clarke Tatje
14. Alexandra Leatu/Caroline Schnell
15. Shannen McNamara/Shelby Reed

Boys’ 16 Singles
1. Casey MacMaster
2. Alex Clinkenbeard
3. Jack Reynolds
4. Eric Honert
5. Taylor Sargent
6. Jonathan Shpall
7. Benjamin Scissors
8. Chris Schommer
9. Jake Malman
10. Thomas Sisk
11. Andrew Flora
12. Mark Miller
13. Marko Sorovic
14. Harrison Lang
15. Joseph Aragon
16. Jacob Spreyer
17. Roman Khmelev
18. Matthew Greene
19. Scott Strachan
20. Joel Lowinger
21. Michael Ogez
22. Brandon Jacquez
23. Colin Haas
24. Eric Tamm
25. Hayden Sabatka
26. Matthew Bowser
27. Joseph Lassen
28. Kaleb Harmon
29. Stan Vaughn
30. Bryan Mehall
31. Khoa Vu
32. Scott Holmes
33. Matt Sayre
34. Jonathan Moore
35. Miles Griffis
36. Dylan Gust
37. Alex Barrios
38. Eli Winegardner
39. Derek Clark
40. Harrison Vivas
41. Dakota Jones
42. Stephen Moore
43. Elias Lehnert
44. Mason Fitts
45. Connor Hudson
46. James Warren
47. Cody Kowalczyk
48. Mckay Inman
49. Jonathan Lumpkin
50. Maximilian Winn-Clouse
51. Andrew Hefter
52. Mikel Kosich
53. Calvin Ward
54. Jeffrey Hudson
55. Luca Pomerleau
56. Jamey Swiggart
57. Andrew Pack
58. Jason Wrona
59. Owen Gartner
60. Justin Schnell

Boys’ 16 Doubles
1. Brandon Jacquez/Luca Pomerleau
2. Marko Sorovic/Stan Vaughan
3. Derek Clark/Eric Tamm
4. Jonathan Moore/Stephen Moore
5. Mark Miller/Jacob Spreyer
6. Colin Haas/Jack Reynolds
7. Brandon Jacquez/Cody Kowalczyk
8. Taylor Sargent/Benjamin Scissors
9. Jon Griffin/Alexander Welsh
10. Joel Lowinger/Taylor Sargent
11. Alex Clinkenbeard/Eric Honert
12. Keith Deherrera/Andre Greene
13. Eric Honert/Joseph Lassen
14. Hayden Cramer/Billy Fielding
15. Dakota Jones/James Warren
16. Jake Malman/Thomas Sisk

Girls’ 16 Singles
1. Caroline Schnell
2. Jessika Mozia
3. Jessica Vickers
4. Natalie Dunn
5. Sammie Watson
6. Brittney Ricci
7. Brittany Warly
8. Lindsay Barlow
9. Adriana Wojakowska
10. Kristina Barber
11. Brittan Sutphin
12. Kate Carroll
13. Shannen McNamara
14. Erin Conley
15. Sarah Ray
16. Caila Criss
17.  Lauren Musso
18. Keiko Kasho
19. Samantha Lifpitz
20. Genevieve Tarlton
21. Kaley Carmichael
22. Lilianna Broussalian
23. Erin Gebes
24. Meagan Monaghan
25. Abbey Chase
26. Jordan Soldano
27. Nicolette Yeomans
28. Megan Hyatt
29. Jennifer Weissman
30. Emily Venner
31. Callie Cromwell
32. Shelby Cerkovnik
33. Kira Woods
34. Brooke Plumley
35. Katie Kuosman
36. Cara Cromwell
37. Katie Stagnaro
38. Analise Marshall
39. Anastasia Kondrasov

Girls’ 16 Doubles
1. Lindsay Barlow/Brittan Sutphin
2. Kristina Barber/Kate Carroll
3. Natalie Dunn/Caroline Schnell
4. Valerie Lezin/Jessica Vickers
5. Brittan Sutphin/Jennifer Weissmann
6. Megan Harrison/Genevieve Tarlton
7. Jennifer Weissmann/Rebecca Weissmann
8. Samantha Lifpitz/Lauren Musso
9. Caila Criss/Chelsea Dinkel
10. Lindsay Barlow/Kate Carroll
11. Alexa Brandt/Rebecca Weissmann
12. Lindsay Barlow/Genevieve Tarlton
13. Kristen Sullivan/Emily Venner
14. Shannen McNamara/Jessica Vickers

Boys’ 14 Singles
1. Hayden Sabatka
2. Matt Sayre
3. Michael Ogez
4. Harrison Lang
5. Spencer Weinberg
6. Jamey Swiggart
7. Eli Winegardner
8. Jaron Belcher
9. Hunter Lacouture
10. Harrison Vivas
11. Stephen Moore
12. Bryan Mehall
13. Brennan Graham
14. Kaleb Harmon
15. Grant Peterson
16. Cole Benson
17. Billy Fielding
18. Luca Pomerleau
19. Spencer Lang
20. Matthew Clancy
21. Hayden Cramer
22. James Strand
23. Gagan Jain
24. Joseph Diaz
25. Andrew Venner
26. Jesse Kreger
27. Parker Danneberg
28. Taylor Ball
29. Travis Kimsey
30. Jesse Ruder-Hook
31. Luke Lorenz
32. Tanner Trace
33. Ian Welty
34. Jensen Teague
35. Zach Kusick
36. Noah Taherkhani
37. Kevin Chen
38. Parker Curry
39. Kollen Kaltenbacher
40. Taylor Lambert
41. Jake Sheldon

Boys’ 14 Doubles
1. Michael Ogez/Hayden Sabatka
2. Matt Sayre/Spencer Weinberg
3. Hayden Sabatka/Spencer Weinberg
4. Jaron Belcher/Harrison Vivas
5. Jesse Kreger/Kaden Strand
6. Cole Benson/Ashton Blair
7. Michael Ogez/Matt Sayre
8. Kaleb Harmon/Matt Sayre
9. Harrison Lang/Matt Sayre
10. Ashton Blair/Colin Green
11. Parker Danneberg/Jack Greene
12. Billy Fielding/Stephen Moore
13. Hunter Lacouture/Jamey Swiggart
14. Harrison Vivas/Eli Winegardner
15. Jaron Belcher/Eli Winegardner
16. Chris Hampton/Austin Hampton

Girls’ 14 Singles
1. Meagan Monaghan
2. Erin Gebes
3. Katharine Pepin
4. Morgan Blanco
5. Monica Li
6. Keiko Kasho
7. Morgan Cohen
8. Alexa Brandt
9. Shelby Cerkovnik
10. Analise Marshall
11. Jennifer Weissmann
12. Katie Kuosman
13. Katie Stagnaro
14. Callie Morlock
15. Lindsey Pond
16. Katherine Ross
17. Lauran Renjard
18. Rebecca Weissmann
19. Mira Ruder-Hook
20. Elizabeth Fryberger
21. Kelli Woodman
22. Caroline Hobbs
23. Jordan Appel
24. Aimee Basinski
25. Eva-Lou Edwards
26. Alexandra Martinelli
27. Lauren Barlow
28. Katie Li
29. Kira Woods
30. Samantha Martinelli
31. Madison Mamaghani
32. Madeline Cunningham
33. Jordan Soldano

Girls’ 14 Doubles
1. Meagan Monaghan/Katharine Pepin
2. Morgan Blanco/Meagan Monaghan
3. Keiko Kasho/Monica Li
4. Morgan Blanco/Katie Kuosman
5. Alexa Brandt/Rebecca Weissmann
6. Shelby Cerkovnik/Morgan Cohen
7. Jordan Appel/Kelli Woodman
8. Caroline Hobbs/Katherine Ross
9. Meaghan Monaghan/Mira Ruder-Hook
10. Alexa Brandt/Chloe Brandt

Boys’ 12 Singles
1. Jesse Ruder-Hook
2. David Mitchell
3. John Koza
4. Taylor Ball
5. Spencer Lang
6. Ryan Beyer
7. Luke Lorenz
8. Connor McPherson
9. William Hobbs
10. Luke Whalen
11. Nickolas Cunningham
12. Galen Arney
13. Erik Elkington
14. Adam Rivera
15. Zachary Fryer
16. Lee Holmes
17. Derek Lakowske
18. Erik Ratkelis
19. Ignatius Castelino
20. Joseph Adducci
21. Teller Hoskins
22. Noah Reiss
23. Ethan Hillis
24. Casey Ross
25. Brian Ross
26. Hans Bergal
27. Austin Hampton
28. Vignesh Senthilvel
29. Andrew Venner
30. Jake Miller
31. Jeffrey Buttenmiller
32. Joseph Bove
33. Benjamin Schlichting
34. Tanner Trace
35. Stefan Sortland

Boys’ 12 Doubles
1. Zachary Fryer/Casey Ross
2. Taylor Ball/Nicholas Cunningham
3. Spencer Lang/David Mitchell
4. William Hobbs/Luke Whalen
5. Luke Lorenz/Jesse Ruder-Hook
6. Taylor Ball/Luke Lorenz
7. Connor McPherson/Casey Ross
8. Ryan Beyer/John Koza
9. John Koza/Jesse Ruder-Hook
10. Connor Clancy/Brody Lewis

Girls’ 12 Singles
1. Mira Ruder-Hook
2. Ashley Lahey
3. Rebecca Weissmann
4. Alexa Brandt
5. Jordan Appel
6. Bria Smith
7. Kalyssa Hall
8. Katie Li
9. Clara Larson
10. Madeline Cunningham
11. Kelli Woodman
12. Chloe Brandt
13. Alex Middleton
14. Eva-Lou Edwards
15. Della Phan
16. Samantha Martinelli
17. Anastacia Parkin
18. Caroline Kelly
19. Kathryn Hall
20. Caroline Kawula
21. Audrey Deguerrera
22. Alexandra Martinelli
23. Alexandra Weil
24. Shelby Mavis
25. Nicole Kalhorn
26. Erin Mulshine
27. Morgan Cohen
28. Delaney Nalen

Boys’ 10 Singles
Exceptional Qualifiers
Casey Ross
William Gold
Joshua King
Brett Finan
Ethan Hillis
Chanon Penvari
Frederick Edwards
Bryce Viorst
Kai Smith
Connor Clancy
Qualifiers
Ethan Eckhard
Keegan Mehall
Nicholas Finan
Daniel Phan
Alec Leddon
Jackson Hawk
Gunner Renjard

Girls’ 10 Singles
Exceptional Qualifiers
Kalyssa Hall
Anastacia Parkin
Annie Chen
Anna Weissmann
Jessica Aragon
Sara Schoenbeck
Qualifiers
Alyssa Arenson
Elizabeth Schroeder
Sierra Ball
Alex Pessoa
Casey Ahrendsen
Grace Koza

 


Junior Satellite

Boys’ 18 Singles
1. Jordan Brisch
2. Michael Devine
3. Maximilian Winn-Clouse
4. Chad Orlich
5. Nathan Easton
6. Alex Scott
7. Jack Robinson
8. Kelly Vestman
9. Tyler Swanson
10. Grant Wick
11. Evan Mayer
12. Andrew Moeller
13. Calvin Ward
14. Reed Larson
15. Michael Olson
16. Michael Machado
17. Jeff Maxey
18. Willie Keller
19. Scott Rothbarth
20. Brett Clymens
21. King Koehler
22. Christopher Lopez
23. Brett Giddings
24. Logan Cerkovnik
25. Derek Freund
26. Cameron Adam
27. Sean Ferguson
28. Joseph Lassen

Boys’ 18 Doubles
1. King Koehler/Alex Scott
2. Connor Buchanan/Brendan Buchanan
3. Trevor Cain/Willie Keller

Girls’ 18 Singles
1. Katie Anselmo
2. Briana Van Treeck
3. Madison Wiebe
4. Danin Bies
5. Dasha Emelianova
6. Savannah Wahab
7. Anastasia Kondrasov
8. Kira Woods

Girls’ 18 Doubles
1. Kelsey Dexter/Laura Peters

Boys’ 16 Singles
1. Konrad Moss
2. Tommy Karrer
3. Jake Maas
4. Brennan Graham
5. Jeff Lambert
6. Christopher Gang
7. Alex Herron
8. Owen Gartner
9. Luca Pomerleau
10. Cody Kawalczyk
11. Evan Staller
12. Mirko Erspamer
13. Marcus Cardenas
14. Conner Holtgreive
15. Spencer Anderson
16. Thomas Robinson
17. Matthew Greene
18. Albert Downs-Kingston
19. Seth Snyder
20. Eric Schunk
21. Calvin Ward
22. Miles Cole
23. Jonathan Bair
24. Justin Schnell
25. Brian Zook
26. Adam Gang
27. Rick Drexelius
28. Kaden Strand
29. Lucas Quintero
30. Matthew Penhale
31. Ryan Winter
32. Patrick Dolan
33. Simon Lee
34. Aaron Fichter
35. Troy Campbell
36. Luke Nelson
37. Travis Kimsey
38. James Sattizahn
39. Paul Guerrie
40. Andrew Palmquist
41. Matthew Colapinto
42. Sean Magill
43. Steven Schumacher
44. Duy Pham
45. Ian Welty
46. Darin Brock
47. Sean Ferguson

Boys’ 16 Doubles
1. Benjamin Kane/Tommy Karrer
2. Gregory Buttenmiller/Albert Downs-Kingston
3. Peter Blei/Konrad Moss
4. Brennan Graham/Andre Greene
5. Tommy Karrer/Alex Leovic
6. Greg Dery/Mitch Kusick

Girls’ 16 Singles
1. Savannah Wahab
2. Shelby Cerkovnik
3. Katherine Ross
4. Elizabeth Fryberger
5. Alyssa Xedus
6. Michael Ann Finnin
7. Madeline Cunningham
8. Audra Rothschild
9. Alexandra Pash
10. Stephanie McCauley
11. Jackie Hay
12. Madison Subry
13. Brianna Zafian
14. Alexandra Vossmer
15. Morgan Weimar
16. Kelly McGrath
17. Kerry Berlinger
18. Abbey Chase
19. Natalie Casey
20. Morgan Cohen
21. Lauran Renjard
22. Danielle Goodmann
23. Whitney Vaswig
24. Alexandra Martinelli
25. Anastasia Kondrasov
26. Kristen Sullivan
27. Samantha Eshelman
28. Molly Selindh
29. Kelsi Clemmer
30. Kacey Hilgenberg
31. Lindsay Weaver

Girls’ 16 Doubles
1. Alexandra Martinelli/Madison Subry
2. Kaitie Breisch/Hayley Richman
3. Kelly McGrath/Kayla Wiens

Boys’ 14 Singles
1. Daniel Wiener
2. Kyle Schuster
3. Parker Danneberg
4. Jack Greene
5. Ian Welty
6. Travis Kimsey
7. Jake Sheldon
8. Luke Lorenz
9. Matthew Depinto
10. Brennan Graham
11. Spencer Anderson
12. Brandt Theander
13. Chris Whipple
14. Cole Johnson
15. Thomas Van De Pas
16. Adam Rivera
17. George Cross
18. Garrett Cochran
19. William Stults
20. Austin Kohlman
21. Gagan Jain
22. Hans Bergal
23. Connor Petrou
24. Chad Wachsmann
25. Kaden Strand
26. Tanner Trace
27. Zach Kusick
28. William Son
29. Ben Teebken
30. Max Roder
31. Taylor Galloway
32. Joe Mullins
33. Matt Londa
34. Praveen Mantripragada
35. Eliot Guin
36. Justin Nguyen
37. Zachary Fryer
38. Daniel Steinhauser
39. James Grundy
40. Evan Eshleman
41. Samual Gilliland
42. Ken Gross
43. Benjamin Schlichting
44. Ryan Howarth
45. Alec Lee
46. Vignesh Senthilvel

Girls’ 14 Singles
1. Katherine Ross
2. Clara Larson
3. Mayanka Kumar
4. Morgan Cohen
5. Kerbi Brisch
6. Elizabeth Fryberger
7. Brooke Williams
8. Lauran Renjard
9. Alex Middleton
10. Dayna Demeritte
11. Krista Hickey
12. Madison Porter
13. Julie Berlinger
14. Morgan Fitzgerald
15. Catherine Arend
16. Shelby Cerkovnik
17. Chloe Theobald
18. Samantha Eshelman
19. Kendall Junker
20. Olena Textoris
21. Maddie Bernstein
22. Katie Nguyen
23. Julia Beckley
24. Lorraine Smith
25. Andrea Brush
26. Lyndsey Dent
27. Kristen Sullivan
28. Lindsey Pond
29. Alyssa Xedus
30. Alexandra Weil
31. Audrey Deguerrera
32. Amanda Nickless
33. Jamie Spitz
34. Katya Golynko

Girls’ 14 Singles
1. Madison Gosselin/Lauren Oliva

Boys’ 12 Singles
1. Hans Bergal
2. Ryan Beyer
3. Brian Ross
4. Zachary Fryer
5. Teller Hoskins
6. Adam Rivera
7. Luke Lorenz
8. Jacob Appleby
9. Omar Parker
10. Joseph Adducci
11. Benjamin Schlichting
12. Ryker Brown
13. Casey Ross
14. James Dinneen
15. Noah Reiss
16. Vignesh Senthilvel
17. William Son
18. Erik Elkington
19. Austin Hampton
20. Ignatius Castelino
21. Nicholas Teo
22. Cannon Sullivan
23. Zachary Inman
24. Steven Kyker
25. Jared Stuart
26. Matthew Gross
27. John Koza
28. Jeffrey Buttenmiller
29. Dylan Griffin
30. Galen Graham
31. Alec Leddon

Boys’ 12 Doubles
1. Ryan Beyer/Vignesh Senthilvel
2. Ryan Beyer/Benjamin Schlichting
3. Zachary Fryer/Adam Rivera
4. Steven Kyker/Jason Nguyen
5. Brian Ross/Vignesh Senthilvel

Girls’ 12 Singles
1. Kathryn Hall
2. Audrey Deguerrera
3. Dayna Demeritte
4. Haley Chirico
5. Bria Smith
6. Alexandra Weil
7. Shannon Hickey
8. Anastacia Parkin
9. Katya Golynko
10. Delaney Nalen
11. Kelsi Fichtner
12. Caroline Kawula
13. Julia Mannino
14. Kendall Junker
15. Morgan Fitzgerald
16. Rachael Scheper
17. Daryl Mitzel
18. Leia Krebsbach
19. Caitlin Quisenberry
20. Claire Chrisman
21. Mia Hoover
22. Rachael Haas
23. Catherine Nemechek
24. Clara Larson
25. Shelby Mavis

Girls’ 12 Doubles
1. Caroline Kawula/Erin Mulshine
2. Julia Mannino/Katherine Scheper
3. Caroline Kawula/Grace Koza

Boys’ 10 Singles
Exceptional Qualifiers
Joshua King
Kai Smith
Chanon Penvari
Kevin Liao
Jake Becker
Patrick Ross
Jarod Adducci
William Gold
Nicholas Lorenz
Bryce Viorst
Erich Nuss
Brett Finan
Vamsi Senthilvel
Ethan Hillis
Ethan Eckhard
Qualifiers
Charlie Davis

Girls’ 10 Singles
Exceptional Qualifiers
Anastacia Parkin
Elizabeth Schroeder
Grace Koza
Sabrina Teo
Maeve Kearney
Qualifiers
Sarah Casey
Casey Ahrendsen
Sophie Mosko

Copyright © 2019 Colorado Tennis Association. All rights reserved.
 

 
 
 
 
Close