USTA Colorado
3300 E. Bayaud Avenue
Suite 201
Denver, CO  80209
303-695-4116

facebook  twitter
 

News

2016 Adult 40 & Over Champions

September 18, 2016 01:38 PM

Congratulations to all Intermountain teams who have won their respective divisions of the 2016 Adult 40 &?Over League Sectional Championships held in Denver, Colorado, Sept. 16-18, 2016. All teams now qualify to advance to their National Championships in Rancho Mirage or La Quinta (CA) or Tucson (AZ) in October. For National Championship dates and locations, click HERE.

3.0 WOMEN, UTAH2 “CMTA @ Liberty-Leishman”: Team Captains: Allison Leishman and Tracie Cooper; Lisa Hetherington Ewing, Heather Sliwa, Dora Fang, Mary Poelman, Sherri Lynn Hoskisson, Michelle Adams McNeill, Karla Block, Catherine Bliss, Kelly Sharples, Shoeleh Assemi, Terri Lee Brunner.

3.5 WOMEN, IDAHO “Treasure Valley/40 Something”: Team Captain: Lori Ewing; Leann Gilberg, Jane Perlaky, Terri Wippel, Melanie Mitchell, Kimberlee Megale, Gloria Gude, Renee Bild, Amanda Steele, Teresa McDonald, Sonja Trask, Karel Metcalf, Shelly Parker, Jennifer Mitchell, Angie O'Hara.

4.0 WOMEN, COLORADO “HMTC”: Team Captain: Rhonda Bruschke; LeAnne Collins, Darla Shelton, Melody Ann Brown, Joann Johnson, Colleen Muhlbradt, Sarah Kimmett Smith, Susan Michele Holland, Erika Anne Hamrick, Tonya Barber, Kathy Jacobson, Vyki Shimizu.

4.5 WOMEN, COLORADO “HRCA Red”: Team Captain: Heidi Trichler; Susie Marie Farrar, Stacy Swiggart, Debbie Trewitt, Leslie Hanna, Susan Hoelscher, Shannon Cross, Marie Nguyen, Monica Haller, Judy Esteppe, Mary Moses, Jill Vanderkooi, Lois Fowler.

3.0 MEN, NEVADA “Club Ridges”: Team Captain: John Terry; Vinod Kumar Singh, Richard Rodriguez, Rod Faircloth, David Stone, Frank Nemec, Jack Braman, Mike Little, Eric Dominguez, Matthew Vannah, Efraim Zaken, Robert Roig.

3.5 MEN, UTAH “VASA-Williams/Fowkes”: Team Captains: Paul Williams and Douglas Fowkes; Brent Leerhoff, Oscar Bernard Morales, Eric Gustafson, David Min, Brad Taylor, John David Douglass, Clint Iverson, Chris Seegmiller, Gregory Roberts Smith, Gary Barton, Steve Jay Hancock, Marvin A. Fentress.

4.0 MEN, UTAH “CMTA @ Liberty Park-Sato/Ward”: Team Captains: Koji Sato and Scott Ward; Dylan Wilde, Oliver Mudrow, Lee Spiegel, Eric Enloe, Hung Luu, Ryan Holmes, Ron Hager, Scott Soelberg, Joseph Pia, Henry Tran, Dave Marple, Bradley Maples, Kerry Perez, Jim Jones, Jared August, Kirk Kasparian, Doug Brown, Randy Boyd.

4.5 MEN, NEVADA “Spanish Trail”: Team Captain: James Russell; Roque Elute Ramirez, Todd Franklin Kobrin, Mark Norman, Devin Luzod, David Thompson, Robert Kinas, Johnny Cano, Oliver Ichiro Tokay, Robert Sjoholm, Jeff Ng, Michael Bower, Igor Santana, Randy Char, Miguel Angel Becerra.

For more information, contact Wendy Anderson, ITA?Marketing and Communications Manager, at (303) 518-9545 or wanderson@ita.usta.com.  

 

Back

 
© 2017 Colorado Tennis Association. All rights reserved.
 

 
 
 
 
Close